Surskit

#283
They gather on puddles after evening downpours, gliding across the surface of water as if sliding. It secretes honey with a sweet aroma from its head.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 269 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 22 |
| Level-up moves (9) | 6, 9, 14, 17, 22, 25 x2, 35, 38 |
| Category | Pond Skater Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 1.7 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Quaxwell
BST 410 · 1.86%
Evolves: Level 36Pyukumuku
BST 410 · 1.74%
Evolves: BST/10Sealeo
BST 410 · 1.49%
Evolves: Level 44Corsola
BST 410 · 1.27%
Evolves: BST/10Bibarel
BST 410 · 1.16%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.86%
Evolves: Level 36Pyukumuku
BST 410 · 1.74%
Evolves: BST/10Sealeo
BST 410 · 1.49%
Evolves: Level 44Corsola
BST 410 · 1.27%
Evolves: BST/10Bibarel
BST 410 · 1.16%
Evolves: BST/10
Brionne
BST 420 · 1.42%
Evolves: Level 34Azumarill
BST 420 · 1.4%
Evolves: BST/10Drizzile
BST 420 · 1.38%
Evolves: Level 35
BST 420 · 1.42%
Evolves: Level 34Azumarill
BST 420 · 1.4%
Evolves: BST/10Drizzile
BST 420 · 1.38%
Evolves: Level 35
Mothim
BST 424 · 1.58%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-T
BST 424 · 1.17%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-S
BST 424 · 1.12%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam
BST 424 · 1.07%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.58%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-T
BST 424 · 1.17%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-S
BST 424 · 1.12%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam
BST 424 · 1.07%
Evolves: BST/10
Volbeat
BST 430 · 1.8%
Evolves: BST/10Illumise
BST 430 · 1.66%
Evolves: BST/10Quagsire
BST 430 · 1.15%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.8%
Evolves: BST/10Illumise
BST 430 · 1.66%
Evolves: BST/10Quagsire
BST 430 · 1.15%
Evolves: BST/10
Seadra
BST 440 · 1.55%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.3%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 0.81%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.55%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.3%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 0.81%
Evolves: BST/10
Seaking
BST 450 · 1.59%
Evolves: BST/10Lokix
BST 450 · 1.37%
Evolves: BST/10Venomoth
BST 450 · 1.17%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.59%
Evolves: BST/10Lokix
BST 450 · 1.37%
Evolves: BST/10Venomoth
BST 450 · 1.17%
Evolves: BST/10
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.97%Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.74%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.66%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.62%
Evolves: Level 30Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.1%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.04%
BST 460 · 1.97%Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.74%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.66%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.62%
Evolves: Level 30Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.1%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.04%
Kingler
BST 475 · 2.05%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.52%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.47%Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.36%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.3%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.15%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.15%
BST 475 · 2.05%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.52%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.47%Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.36%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.3%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.15%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.15%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.68%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.57%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.28%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.18%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.08%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.92%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.9%
BST 485 · 1.68%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.57%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.28%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.18%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.08%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.92%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.9%
BST 410BST 498
Kingler
BST 475 · 2.05%
Palafin
BST 457 · 2.01%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.97%
QuaxwellEvolves: Level 36
BST 410 · 1.86%
VolbeatEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.8%
PyukumukuEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.74%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.74%
DewottEvolves: Level 36
BST 413 · 1.7%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.68%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.66%
IllumiseEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.66%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.64%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.62%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.61%
WugtrioEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 1.6%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.6%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.59%
MothimEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.58%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.57%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 1.55%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.52%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.5%
SealeoEvolves: Level 44
BST 410 · 1.49%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.47%
BrionneEvolves: Level 34
BST 420 · 1.42%
AzumarillEvolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.4%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.4%
DrizzileEvolves: Level 35
BST 420 · 1.38%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.37%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.36%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.34%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.3%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.3%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.29%
VivillonEvolves: BST/10
BST 411 · 1.29%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.28%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.27%
CorsolaEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.27%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.24%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.2%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.2%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.19%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.19%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.18%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.18%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.17%
Wormadam-TEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.17%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.16%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.16%
BibarelEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.16%
QuagsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.15%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.15%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.15%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.14%
Wormadam-SEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.12%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.12%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.12%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.11%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.1%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.09%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.08%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.08%
WormadamEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.07%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.04%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.04%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.02%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.98%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.97%
Durant
BST 484 · 0.96%
Crustle
BST 485 · 0.92%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.92%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.91%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.9%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.9%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.81%
