Venomoth

#49
Venomoth are nocturnal--they are only active at night. Their favorite prey are insects that gather around streetlights, attracted by the light in the darkness.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 450 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (11) | Evo, 11, 13, 17, 23, 25, 29, 37, 41, 47, 55 |
| Category | Poison Moth Pokemon |
| Height | 1.5 m |
| Weight | 12.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.82%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.45%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.31%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.17%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.1%
BST 495 · 1.82%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.45%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.31%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.17%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.1%
Muk
BST 500 · 2.02%Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.56%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.53%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.53%Scizor
BST 500 · 1.51%Heracross
BST 500 · 1.44%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.31%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.26%
Evolves: RoguestoneVikavolt
BST 500 · 1.16%Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.16%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.11%Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.1%
BST 500 · 2.02%Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.56%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.53%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.53%Scizor
BST 500 · 1.51%Heracross
BST 500 · 1.44%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.31%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.26%
Evolves: RoguestoneVikavolt
BST 500 · 1.16%Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.16%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.11%Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.1%
BST 495BST 600
Pinsir-M
BST 600 · 3.64%
Heracross-M
BST 600 · 3.57%
Scolipede-M
BST 585 · 3.4%
Scizor-M
BST 600 · 3.38%
Genesect
BST 600 · 3.22%
Pecharunt
BST 600 · 3.19%
Gengar-M
BST 600 · 3.11%
Victreebel-M
BST 590 · 3.04%
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 2.91%
Nihilego
BST 570 · 2.79%
Iron Moth
BST 570 · 2.76%
Slither Wing
BST 570 · 2.7%
Dragalge-M
BST 594 · 2.65%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 2.62%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 2.53%
Buzzwole
BST 570 · 2.47%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 2.12%
Muk
BST 500 · 2.02%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.86%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.82%
Volcarona
BST 550 · 1.76%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.62%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.57%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.56%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.56%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.56%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.53%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.53%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.52%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.51%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.48%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.47%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.45%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.44%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.41%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.39%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.37%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.35%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.34%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.33%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.31%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.31%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.3%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.26%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.26%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.21%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.17%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.16%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.16%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.11%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.1%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.1%
