Seaking

#119
It punches holes in boulders on stream- beds. This is a clever innovation that prevents its eggs from being attacked or washed away by the current.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 450 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (8) | 15, 20, 25, 30, 37, 44, 51, 58 |
| Category | Goldfish Pokemon |
| Height | 1.3 m |
| Weight | 39.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.68%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.31%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.21%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.16%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.05%
BST 495 · 1.68%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.31%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.21%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.16%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.05%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.78%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.77%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.73%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.55%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.23%
BST 500 · 1.78%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.77%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.73%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.55%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.23%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 2.12%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.83%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.82%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.82%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.78%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.65%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.61%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.59%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.59%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.49%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.48%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.39%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.23%
BST 530 · 2.12%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.83%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.82%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.82%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.78%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.65%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.61%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.59%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.59%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.49%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.48%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.39%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.23%
BST 495BST 600
Manaphy
BST 600 · 3.57%
Volcanion
BST 600 · 3.18%
Slowbro-M
BST 590 · 2.86%
Suicune
BST 580 · 2.76%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 2.65%
Walking Wake
BST 590 · 2.62%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 2.57%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.44%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 2.3%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 2.18%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 2.18%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 2.12%
Milotic
BST 540 · 2.04%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.97%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.92%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 1.9%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.87%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.84%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.83%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.82%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.82%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.78%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.78%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.78%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.77%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.75%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.73%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.7%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.68%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.67%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.65%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.61%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.59%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.59%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.59%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.56%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.55%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.55%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.49%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.48%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.47%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.41%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.39%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.39%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.34%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.32%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.31%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.24%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.23%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.23%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.22%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.21%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.16%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.15%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.14%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.05%
