Pelipper

#279
It skims the tops of waves as it flies. When it spots prey, it uses its large beak to scoop up the victim with water. It protects its eggs in its beak.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 440 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (10) | 15, 20, 28 x3, 34, 41, 48, 55, 62 |
| Category | Water Bird Pokemon |
| Height | 1.2 m |
| Weight | 28.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.09%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 0.99%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.75%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.73%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.72%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.72%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.62%
BST 490 · 1.09%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 0.99%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.75%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.73%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.72%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.72%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.62%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.1%Corviknight
BST 495 · 0.89%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.77%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.65%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.64%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.63%
BST 495 · 1.1%Corviknight
BST 495 · 0.89%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.77%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.65%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.64%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.63%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1%Wailord
BST 500 · 0.89%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.87%Politoed
BST 500 · 0.87%Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.87%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.72%
Evolves: RoguestoneHawlucha
BST 500 · 0.72%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.67%
BST 500 · 1%Wailord
BST 500 · 0.89%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.87%Politoed
BST 500 · 0.87%Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.87%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.72%
Evolves: RoguestoneHawlucha
BST 500 · 0.72%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.67%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 0.9%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 0.85%Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.74%Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.7%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.63%
BST 510 · 0.9%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 0.85%Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.74%Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.7%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.63%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.09%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.02%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.98%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.96%Blastoise
BST 530 · 0.95%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.94%Inteleon
BST 530 · 0.92%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.89%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.88%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.86%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.83%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.78%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.71%
BST 530 · 1.09%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.02%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.98%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.96%Blastoise
BST 530 · 0.95%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.94%Inteleon
BST 530 · 0.92%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.89%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.88%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.86%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.83%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.78%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.71%
Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.46%Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.36%Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 1.2%Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 1.13%
BST 570 · 1.46%Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.36%Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 1.2%Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 1.13%
Tornadus
BST 580 · 1.9%Suicune
BST 580 · 1.59%Articuno-G
BST 580 · 1.58%Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 1.54%Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 1.52%Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 1.48%Enamorus
BST 580 · 1.46%Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 1.44%Zapdos
BST 580 · 1.44%Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.43%Articuno
BST 580 · 1.41%Moltres-G
BST 580 · 1.41%Thundurus
BST 580 · 1.38%Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.32%Moltres
BST 580 · 1.07%
BST 580 · 1.9%Suicune
BST 580 · 1.59%Articuno-G
BST 580 · 1.58%Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 1.54%Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 1.52%Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 1.48%Enamorus
BST 580 · 1.46%Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 1.44%Zapdos
BST 580 · 1.44%Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.43%Articuno
BST 580 · 1.41%Moltres-G
BST 580 · 1.41%Thundurus
BST 580 · 1.38%Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.32%Moltres
BST 580 · 1.07%
BST 488BST 590
Tornadus
BST 580 · 1.9%
Suicune
BST 580 · 1.59%
Slowbro-M
BST 590 · 1.58%
Articuno-G
BST 580 · 1.58%
Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 1.54%
Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 1.52%
Clefable-M
BST 583 · 1.52%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 1.48%
Enamorus
BST 580 · 1.46%
Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.46%
Staraptor-M
BST 585 · 1.45%
Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 1.44%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 1.44%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.43%
Articuno
BST 580 · 1.41%
Moltres-G
BST 580 · 1.41%
Thundurus
BST 580 · 1.38%
Walking Wake
BST 590 · 1.37%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.36%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.32%
Togekiss
BST 545 · 1.3%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.29%
Archeops
BST 567 · 1.23%
Skarmory-M
BST 565 · 1.21%
Noivern
BST 535 · 1.21%
Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 1.2%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.18%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 1.13%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.12%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 1.1%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.1%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.09%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.09%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 1.08%
Moltres
BST 580 · 1.07%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.06%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.03%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.03%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.02%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.01%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.01%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 0.99%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.98%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.98%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.96%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 0.95%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 0.94%
Greninja
BST 530 · 0.94%
Swampert
BST 535 · 0.93%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 0.92%
Samurott
BST 528 · 0.91%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.9%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 0.9%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 0.89%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.89%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.89%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 0.89%
Wailord
BST 500 · 0.89%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.88%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.87%
Politoed
BST 500 · 0.87%
Crobat
BST 535 · 0.87%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.87%
Charizard
BST 534 · 0.86%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.86%
Walrein
BST 530 · 0.86%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 0.85%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.85%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 0.84%
Primarina
BST 530 · 0.83%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 0.82%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 0.81%
Starmie
BST 520 · 0.81%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.78%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.77%
Pidgeot-M
BST 579 · 0.76%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.75%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 0.74%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.74%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 0.73%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.73%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.72%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.72%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.72%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.72%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.71%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 0.71%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.7%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 0.7%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.67%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.65%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.64%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.63%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.63%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.63%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.62%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.62%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.51%
