Sealeo

#364
Sealeo live in herds on ice floes. Using its powerful flippers, it shatters ice. It dives into the sea to hunt prey five times a day.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 410 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 44 |
| Level-up moves (12) | Evo, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 35, 40, 46, 52, 58, 64 |
| Category | Ball Roll Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 87.6 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Darmanitan-G
BST 480 · 1.58%Glalie
BST 480 · 1.56%Froslass
BST 480 · 1.14%Octillery
BST 480 · 1.05%Phione
BST 480 · 1.05%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.78%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.53%
BST 480 · 1.58%Glalie
BST 480 · 1.56%Froslass
BST 480 · 1.14%Octillery
BST 480 · 1.05%Phione
BST 480 · 1.05%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.78%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.53%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.19%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.07%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.75%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.74%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.61%
BST 485 · 1.19%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.07%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.75%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.74%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.61%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.1%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.75%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.75%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.65%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.57%
BST 495 · 1.1%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.75%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.75%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.65%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.57%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.34%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.09%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.05%Wailord
BST 500 · 0.96%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.84%
BST 500 · 1.34%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.09%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.05%Wailord
BST 500 · 0.96%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.84%
Beartic
BST 505 · 1.61%Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.3%Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.97%Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.9%Arctozolt
BST 505 · 0.79%
BST 505 · 1.61%Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.3%Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.97%Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.9%Arctozolt
BST 505 · 0.79%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.34%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.29%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.14%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.04%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.03%Mamoswine
BST 530 · 0.99%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.95%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.95%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.87%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.86%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.85%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.83%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.77%
BST 530 · 1.34%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.29%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.14%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.04%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.03%Mamoswine
BST 530 · 0.99%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.95%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.95%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.87%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.86%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.85%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.83%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.77%
BST 478BST 580
Regice
BST 580 · 1.98%
Glastrier
BST 580 · 1.87%
Vanilluxe
BST 535 · 1.83%
Glalie-M
BST 580 · 1.81%
Crabominable-M
BST 578 · 1.71%
Articuno
BST 580 · 1.68%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.67%
Beartic
BST 505 · 1.61%
Froslass-M
BST 580 · 1.6%
Darmanitan-G
BST 480 · 1.58%
Glalie
BST 480 · 1.56%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.54%
Chien-Pao
BST 570 · 1.48%
Cetitan
BST 521 · 1.44%
Avalugg
BST 514 · 1.39%
Suicune
BST 580 · 1.39%
Glaceon
BST 525 · 1.38%
Cryogonal
BST 515 · 1.38%
Crabominable
BST 478 · 1.35%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.34%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.34%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 1.33%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.32%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.32%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.31%
Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.3%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.29%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 1.25%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.25%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 1.21%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.2%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.19%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.18%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.17%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 1.14%
Froslass
BST 480 · 1.14%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.14%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.1%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.09%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.08%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.07%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.07%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.05%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.05%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.05%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.04%
Weavile
BST 510 · 1.03%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 1.03%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.03%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.02%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 0.99%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 0.99%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.97%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.97%
Swampert
BST 535 · 0.97%
Wailord
BST 500 · 0.96%
Aurorus
BST 521 · 0.96%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.95%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.95%
Simipour
BST 498 · 0.94%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 0.93%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.9%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.87%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.86%
Greninja
BST 530 · 0.85%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.84%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.84%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.83%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.83%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 0.82%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 0.8%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 0.79%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.78%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.77%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.77%
Starmie
BST 520 · 0.76%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.75%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.75%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.75%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.74%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.74%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.71%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.69%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.65%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.64%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.61%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.6%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.57%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.53%
