Bibarel

#400
It makes its nest by damming streams with bark and mud. A river dammed by Bibarel will never overflow its banks, which is appreciated by people nearby.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 410 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (13) | Evo, 5, 9, 13, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38, 43, 48, 53, 58 |
| Category | Beaver Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 31.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.08%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.04%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.02%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin
BST 460 · 0.97%Lumineon
BST 460 · 0.92%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.82%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.65%
BST 460 · 1.08%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.04%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.02%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin
BST 460 · 0.97%Lumineon
BST 460 · 0.92%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.82%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.65%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.01%Kingler
BST 475 · 0.98%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 0.92%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.9%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.82%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.72%Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.56%Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.56%Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.54%
BST 475 · 1.01%Kingler
BST 475 · 0.98%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 0.92%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.9%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.82%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.72%Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.56%Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.56%Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.54%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1%Phione
BST 480 · 0.95%Komala
BST 480 · 0.91%Lopunny
BST 480 · 0.91%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.7%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.54%
BST 480 · 1%Phione
BST 480 · 0.95%Komala
BST 480 · 0.91%Lopunny
BST 480 · 0.91%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.7%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.54%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.1%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 0.87%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.79%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.74%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.72%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.71%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.65%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.63%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.43%
BST 485 · 1.1%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 0.87%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.79%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.74%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.72%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.71%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.65%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.63%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.43%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.07%Dubwool
BST 490 · 0.85%Tauros
BST 490 · 0.84%Exploud
BST 490 · 0.82%Miltank
BST 490 · 0.8%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.74%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.74%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.72%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 0.68%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.6%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.54%
BST 490 · 1.07%Dubwool
BST 490 · 0.85%Tauros
BST 490 · 0.84%Exploud
BST 490 · 0.82%Miltank
BST 490 · 0.8%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.74%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.74%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.72%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 0.68%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.6%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.54%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.87%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.71%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.63%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.61%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.54%
BST 495 · 0.87%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.71%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.63%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.61%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.54%
Wailord
BST 500 · 0.99%Golduck
BST 500 · 0.99%Politoed
BST 500 · 0.96%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.93%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.8%Stoutland
BST 500 · 0.69%Ursaring
BST 500 · 0.69%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.61%
BST 500 · 0.99%Golduck
BST 500 · 0.99%Politoed
BST 500 · 0.96%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.93%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.8%Stoutland
BST 500 · 0.69%Ursaring
BST 500 · 0.69%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.61%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 0.75%Starmie
BST 520 · 0.73%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.6%Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.55%Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.5%
BST 520 · 0.75%Starmie
BST 520 · 0.73%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.6%Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.55%Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.5%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.18%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.07%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.07%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.04%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.01%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.96%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.94%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.93%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.93%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.89%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.84%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.8%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.61%
BST 530 · 1.18%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.07%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.07%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.04%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.01%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.96%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.94%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.93%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.93%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.89%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.84%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.8%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.61%
BST 460BST 560
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.18%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.18%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.14%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.12%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.1%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.09%
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.08%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.07%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.07%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.07%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.06%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.05%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.05%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.04%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.04%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.02%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.02%
Type: NullEvolves: Friendship
BST 534 · 1.02%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.01%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.01%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.01%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.01%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1%
Wailord
BST 500 · 0.99%
Golduck
BST 500 · 0.99%
Kingler
BST 475 · 0.98%
Basculin
BST 460 · 0.97%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.97%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 0.96%
Politoed
BST 500 · 0.96%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.96%
Phione
BST 480 · 0.95%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.94%
Snorlax
BST 540 · 0.93%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 0.93%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.93%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.93%
Primarina
BST 530 · 0.93%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 0.92%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 0.92%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 0.92%
Komala
BST 480 · 0.91%
Porygon-Z
BST 535 · 0.91%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 0.91%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.9%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 0.89%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.89%
Walrein
BST 530 · 0.89%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 0.87%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 0.87%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.87%
StantlerEvolves: Level 41
BST 465 · 0.86%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 0.85%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 0.85%
Blissey
BST 540 · 0.84%
Greninja
BST 530 · 0.84%
Tauros
BST 490 · 0.84%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 0.82%
Exploud
BST 490 · 0.82%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.82%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.82%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 0.82%
Swampert
BST 535 · 0.8%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.8%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.8%
Audino-M
BST 545 · 0.8%
Miltank
BST 490 · 0.8%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 0.8%
Drampa
BST 485 · 0.79%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 0.78%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.76%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 0.75%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.75%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 0.75%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.74%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.74%
Maushold
BST 470 · 0.74%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.74%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 0.73%
Starmie
BST 520 · 0.73%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.72%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.72%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 0.72%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.72%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.72%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.71%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.71%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.7%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 0.69%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.69%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 0.68%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.68%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.68%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.67%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.67%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 0.66%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 0.66%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.65%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.65%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.63%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.63%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.61%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.61%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.61%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.61%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.6%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.6%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.58%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.57%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.57%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.57%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.56%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.56%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.56%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.55%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.54%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.54%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.54%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.54%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.52%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.5%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 0.46%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.43%
