Dewott

#502
Strict training and disclipine leads it to master its flowing double-scalchop technique. Scalchop techniques differ from one Dewott to another.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 413 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 13, 18, 21, 26, 29, 34, 37, 42, 45, 50, 53 |
| Category | Discipline Pokemon |
| Height | 0.8 m |
| Weight | 24.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.72%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.63%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.17%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.11%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.11%
BST 485 · 1.72%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.63%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.17%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.11%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.11%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.55%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.15%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.06%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.01%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1%
BST 495 · 1.55%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.15%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.06%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.01%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.71%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.7%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.68%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.61%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.03%
BST 500 · 1.71%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.7%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.68%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.61%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.03%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 2.12%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.96%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.91%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.88%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.61%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.6%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.56%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.56%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.55%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.53%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.49%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.45%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.24%
BST 530 · 2.12%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.96%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.91%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.88%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.61%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.6%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.56%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.56%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.55%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.53%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.49%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.45%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.24%
BST 478BST 580
Keldeo
BST 580 · 2.57%
Suicune
BST 580 · 2.42%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 2.39%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 2.39%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.28%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 2.12%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 2.1%
Milotic
BST 540 · 2.07%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 2.03%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 1.97%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.96%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.91%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.89%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.88%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.8%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.8%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.75%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.72%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.71%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.7%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.69%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.68%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.66%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.64%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.63%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.61%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.61%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.6%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.6%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.58%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.58%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.56%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.56%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.55%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.55%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.53%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.5%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.49%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.45%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.43%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.42%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.4%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.4%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.31%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.29%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.25%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.24%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.24%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.24%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.23%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.23%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.2%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.17%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.15%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.11%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.11%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.07%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.06%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.03%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.03%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.01%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.97%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.88%
