Qwilfish

#211
A Qwilfish uses the pressure of water it swallows to shoot toxic quills all at once from all over its body. It finds swimming to be somewhat challenging.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 440 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (15) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40 x2, 44, 48, 52, 56 |
| Category | Balloon Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 3.9 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.28%Weezing
BST 490 · 1.22%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.93%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.9%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.87%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.83%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.81%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.75%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.71%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.67%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.65%
BST 490 · 1.28%Weezing
BST 490 · 1.22%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.93%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.9%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.87%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.83%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.81%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.75%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.71%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.67%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.65%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.13%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.8%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.76%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.73%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.68%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.66%
BST 495 · 1.13%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.8%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.76%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.73%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.68%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.66%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.31%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.08%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.05%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.05%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.02%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.01%Revavroom
BST 500 · 0.94%Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.89%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.86%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.75%
BST 500 · 1.31%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.08%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.05%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.05%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.02%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.01%Revavroom
BST 500 · 0.94%Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.89%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.86%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.75%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.36%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.35%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.22%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.08%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.06%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.05%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.04%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.01%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.99%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.94%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.93%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.88%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.8%
BST 530 · 1.36%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.35%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.22%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.08%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.06%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.05%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.04%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.01%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.99%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.94%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.93%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.88%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.8%
BST 490BST 594
Victreebel-M
BST 590 · 2.1%
Slowbro-M
BST 590 · 1.78%
Scolipede-M
BST 585 · 1.75%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 1.71%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 1.66%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.66%
Dragalge-M
BST 594 · 1.64%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 1.63%
Suicune
BST 580 · 1.62%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.6%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.55%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.48%
Iron Moth
BST 570 · 1.48%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 1.47%
Walking Wake
BST 590 · 1.45%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.37%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.36%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.35%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 1.35%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.34%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.31%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.31%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.31%
Nihilego
BST 570 · 1.3%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.29%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 1.29%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.28%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.22%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.22%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.22%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.21%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.21%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.2%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.16%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.13%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.12%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.08%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.08%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.08%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.07%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.06%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.05%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.05%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.05%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.04%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.04%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.04%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.02%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.01%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.01%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.01%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.01%
Greninja
BST 530 · 0.99%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.98%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.95%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.94%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 0.94%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.93%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.93%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.93%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 0.92%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.9%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.89%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 0.88%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.88%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.87%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.86%
Swampert
BST 535 · 0.85%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.85%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.84%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.83%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.83%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.83%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.82%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 0.81%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.81%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.8%
Walrein
BST 530 · 0.8%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.78%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.76%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.76%
Gengar
BST 500 · 0.75%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.75%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.73%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.73%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.71%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.68%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.68%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.67%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.66%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.65%
