Wormadam-S

#413
Its earthen skin is reasonably hard, it has no problem repelling a Starly’s pecking. It is said that a Wormadam that evolves on a cold day will have a thicker cloak.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 424 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (14) | Evo, 10, 15, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50 |
| Category | Bagworm Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 6.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.72%Golem
BST 495 · 1.55%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.4%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.36%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.28%
BST 495 · 1.72%Golem
BST 495 · 1.55%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.4%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.36%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.28%
BST 464BST 570
Buzzwole
BST 570 · 3.02%
Slither Wing
BST 570 · 2.98%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 2.93%
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 2.83%
Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 2.68%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 2.45%
Iron Treads
BST 570 · 2.41%
Donphan
BST 500 · 2.4%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 2.36%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 2.35%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 2.19%
Flygon
BST 520 · 2.1%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 1.98%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.98%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.97%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.95%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.91%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.82%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.79%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.72%
Volcarona
BST 550 · 1.71%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.71%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 1.7%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.67%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.63%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.62%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.58%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.58%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.55%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.55%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.53%
Palossand
BST 480 · 1.52%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.51%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.5%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.48%
Golurk
BST 483 · 1.47%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.44%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 1.43%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.43%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.42%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.4%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.38%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.36%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.31%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.3%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.3%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 1.3%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.29%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.28%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.28%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.26%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.26%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.25%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.25%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.25%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.24%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.22%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.21%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 0.01%
