Magnemite

#81
The units at its sides are extremely powerful magnets. They generate enough magnetism to draw in iron objects from over 300 feet away.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 325 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52 |
| Category | Magnet Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 6.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Klang
BST 440 · 2.44%
Evolves: Level 49Perrserker
BST 440 · 2.24%
Evolves: BST/10Rotom
BST 440 · 2.2%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 2.44%
Evolves: Level 49Perrserker
BST 440 · 2.24%
Evolves: BST/10Rotom
BST 440 · 2.2%
Evolves: BST/10
Electrode
BST 490 · 1.94%Electabuzz
BST 490 · 1.88%
Evolves: RoguestoneBoltund
BST 490 · 1.72%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.66%
Evolves: Level 62Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.44%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.21%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.02%
BST 490 · 1.94%Electabuzz
BST 490 · 1.88%
Evolves: RoguestoneBoltund
BST 490 · 1.72%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.66%
Evolves: Level 62Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.44%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.21%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.02%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.78%Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.78%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.51%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.33%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.21%
BST 495 · 1.78%Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.78%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.51%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.33%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.21%
BST 420BST 510
Pikachu-PEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 3.31%
PincurchinEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 3.17%
Copperajah
BST 500 · 2.71%
KlangEvolves: Level 49
BST 440 · 2.44%
DedenneEvolves: BST/10
BST 431 · 2.28%
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 2.27%
PerrserkerEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 2.24%
RotomEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 2.2%
TogedemaruEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 2.1%
Manectric
BST 475 · 2.06%
Orthworm
BST 480 · 2.03%
LaironEvolves: Level 42
BST 430 · 2.01%
DoubladeEvolves: Roguestone
BST 448 · 2.01%
Sandslash-AEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.95%
Electrode
BST 490 · 1.94%
MorpekoEvolves: BST/10
BST 436 · 1.91%
Raichu
BST 485 · 1.9%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 1.88%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.82%
Klefki
BST 470 · 1.81%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.78%
Tinkaton
BST 506 · 1.78%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.78%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 1.78%
Boltund
BST 490 · 1.72%
Dugtrio-AEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 1.69%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 1.67%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1.66%
Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.64%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.64%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.63%
Sliggoo-HEvolves: Level 50
BST 452 · 1.62%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.55%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.54%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.53%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.51%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.47%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.44%
MetangEvolves: Level 45
BST 420 · 1.44%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.4%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.4%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.38%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.37%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.36%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.35%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.35%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 1.34%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.33%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.32%
Wormadam-TEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.3%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.29%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.21%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.21%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.14%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 1.14%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.11%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.1%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.02%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.97%
