Pikachu-P

#25
It stores electricity in the electric sacs on its cheeks. When it releases pent-up energy in a burst, the electric power is equal to a lightning bolt.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 430 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44 |
| Category | Mouse Pokemon |
| Height | 0.4 m |
| Weight | 6.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Electabuzz
BST 490 · 2.73%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 2.59%Boltund
BST 490 · 2.25%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.91%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.64%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.54%
BST 490 · 2.73%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 2.59%Boltund
BST 490 · 2.25%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.91%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.64%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.54%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 2.03%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.93%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.89%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.78%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.71%
BST 520 · 2.03%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.93%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.89%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.78%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.71%
BST 481BST 580
Regieleki
BST 580 · 4.48%
Manectric-M
BST 575 · 3.96%
Raikou
BST 580 · 3.92%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 3.89%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 3.72%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 3.63%
Thundurus
BST 580 · 3.56%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 3.4%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 3.32%
Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 3.31%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 3.09%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 2.81%
Electivire
BST 540 · 2.78%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 2.74%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 2.73%
Raichu
BST 485 · 2.7%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 2.67%
Electrode
BST 490 · 2.59%
Luxray
BST 523 · 2.58%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 2.54%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 2.5%
Boltund
BST 490 · 2.25%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 2.19%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 2.18%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 2.03%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 2.03%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 2%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.93%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.91%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.89%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.88%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.78%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.71%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.71%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.68%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.64%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.54%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.46%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 1.27%
