Electabuzz

#125
When a storm approaches, it competes with others to scale heights that are likely to be stricken by lightning. Some towns use Electabuzz in place of lightning rods.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 490 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (11) | 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 34, 40, 46, 52, 58, 64 |
| Category | Electric Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 30.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Electrode
BST 490 · 2.78%Boltund
BST 490 · 2.55%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.85%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.73%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.55%
BST 490 · 2.78%Boltund
BST 490 · 2.55%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.85%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.73%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.55%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 2.05%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.79%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.78%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.75%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.72%
BST 520 · 2.05%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.79%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.78%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.75%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.72%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 3.8%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 3.72%Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 3.35%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 2.97%Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 2.96%
BST 570 · 3.8%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 3.72%Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 3.35%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 2.97%Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 2.96%
BST 490BST 590
Raichu-My
BST 585 · 4.38%
Regieleki
BST 580 · 4.21%
Raichu-Mx
BST 585 · 4.09%
Thundurus
BST 580 · 4.06%
Raikou
BST 580 · 4.03%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 3.8%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 3.77%
Manectric-M
BST 575 · 3.74%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 3.72%
Raging Bolt
BST 590 · 3.66%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 3.53%
Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 3.35%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 2.97%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 2.96%
Electrode
BST 490 · 2.78%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 2.66%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 2.58%
Boltund
BST 490 · 2.55%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 2.46%
Luxray
BST 523 · 2.43%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 2.37%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 2.36%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 2.28%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 2.17%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 2.07%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 2.05%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.85%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.79%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.79%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.78%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.77%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.75%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.73%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.73%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.72%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.55%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.51%
