Doublade

#680
When Honedge evolves, it divides into two swords. The complex attack patterns of its two swords are unstoppable, even against those skilled at swordplay.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 448 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (10) | 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 38, 44, 50, 56 |
| Category | Sword Pokemon |
| Height | 0.8 m |
| Weight | 4.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Orthworm
BST 480 · 2.42%Froslass
BST 480 · 1.55%Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.53%Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.5%Palossand
BST 480 · 1.26%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.24%Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.17%
BST 480 · 2.42%Froslass
BST 480 · 1.55%Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.53%Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.5%Palossand
BST 480 · 1.26%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.24%Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.17%
Copperajah
BST 500 · 2.33%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.52%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.36%Scizor
BST 500 · 1.33%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.1%
BST 500 · 2.33%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.52%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.36%Scizor
BST 500 · 1.33%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.1%
BST 450BST 550
Klinklang
BST 520 · 2.46%
Orthworm
BST 480 · 2.42%
Copperajah
BST 500 · 2.33%
Banette
BST 455 · 2.3%
Cofagrigus
BST 483 · 2.27%
DusclopsEvolves: Roguestone
BST 455 · 2.25%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 2.21%
Polteageist
BST 508 · 2.17%
Cursola
BST 510 · 2.15%
DuraludonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 535 · 2.01%
Gholdengo
BST 550 · 1.9%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.89%
Dusknoir
BST 525 · 1.84%
Houndstone
BST 488 · 1.82%
Mismagius
BST 495 · 1.82%
Kingambit
BST 550 · 1.8%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.77%
Klefki
BST 470 · 1.65%
Sandslash-AEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.64%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.58%
Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.58%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.57%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.56%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.56%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.55%
Froslass
BST 480 · 1.55%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.54%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.53%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 1.52%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.52%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.51%
Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.5%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.5%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.49%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.46%
Mimikyu
BST 476 · 1.45%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.43%
Tinkaton
BST 506 · 1.42%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1.42%
Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.42%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 1.41%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.36%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 1.35%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.33%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.32%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.32%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.31%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.31%
Golurk
BST 483 · 1.3%
MagnetonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 465 · 1.29%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.27%
Palossand
BST 480 · 1.26%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.24%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.24%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.23%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.23%
Sliggoo-HEvolves: Level 50
BST 452 · 1.22%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.17%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.11%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 1.11%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.11%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.1%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 1.05%
Durant
BST 484 · 1%
