Rotom

#479
Its body is composed of plasma and loves to surprise others. One boy’s invention led to the development of many machines that can use of Rotom’s unique capabilities.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 440 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55 |
| Category | Plasma Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 0.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Electabuzz
BST 490 · 1.65%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 1.42%Boltund
BST 490 · 1.41%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.12%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.85%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.84%
BST 490 · 1.65%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 1.42%Boltund
BST 490 · 1.41%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.12%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.85%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.84%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.18%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.07%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.01%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.94%Chandelure
BST 520 · 0.87%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.76%
BST 520 · 1.18%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.07%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.01%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.94%Chandelure
BST 520 · 0.87%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.76%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.34%Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.32%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.26%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.21%
BST 530 · 1.34%Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.32%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.26%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.21%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 2.17%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.97%Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.88%Flutter Mane
BST 570 · 1.85%Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 1.79%Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.76%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.65%
BST 570 · 2.17%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.97%Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.88%Flutter Mane
BST 570 · 1.85%Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 1.79%Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.76%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.65%
BST 488BST 590
Regieleki
BST 580 · 2.31%
Raikou
BST 580 · 2.3%
Manectric-M
BST 575 · 2.28%
Raichu-Mx
BST 585 · 2.21%
Spectrier
BST 580 · 2.2%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 2.18%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 2.17%
Raichu-My
BST 585 · 2.12%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 2.1%
Banette-M
BST 555 · 2.03%
Thundurus
BST 580 · 2.02%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.97%
Froslass-M
BST 580 · 1.92%
Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.88%
Flutter Mane
BST 570 · 1.85%
Golurk-M
BST 583 · 1.85%
Houndstone
BST 488 · 1.85%
Polteageist
BST 508 · 1.82%
Cursola
BST 510 · 1.81%
Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 1.79%
Raging Bolt
BST 590 · 1.79%
Dusknoir
BST 525 · 1.78%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.76%
Electivire
BST 540 · 1.75%
Absol-Mz
BST 565 · 1.73%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 1.65%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.65%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.62%
Mismagius
BST 495 · 1.61%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 1.61%
Luxray
BST 523 · 1.52%
Gholdengo
BST 550 · 1.48%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 1.44%
Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.44%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 1.42%
Electrode
BST 490 · 1.42%
Boltund
BST 490 · 1.41%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.34%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.34%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 1.33%
Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.32%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 1.32%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 1.26%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.26%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.25%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.21%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.19%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 1.19%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.18%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.16%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.12%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 1.07%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.06%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.01%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.01%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.99%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 0.96%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 0.96%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.95%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.94%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 0.91%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 0.87%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.87%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.85%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.84%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.76%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.74%
