Dedenne

#702
Its whiskers serve as antennas. By sending and receiving electrical waves, it can communicate with others over vast distances.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 431 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35 x2, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60 |
| Category | Antenna Pokemon |
| Height | 0.2 m |
| Weight | 2.2 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Electabuzz
BST 490 · 1.48%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 1.41%Boltund
BST 490 · 1.33%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.04%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.91%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.87%Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.85%
BST 490 · 1.48%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 1.41%Boltund
BST 490 · 1.33%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.04%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.91%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.87%Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.85%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.03%Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.02%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 0.94%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.91%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.79%
BST 520 · 1.03%Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.02%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 0.94%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.91%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.79%
Scream Tail
BST 570 · 2.29%Tapu Lele
BST 570 · 2.14%Xurkitree
BST 570 · 2.11%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2.04%Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 2.03%Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 1.85%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.76%Flutter Mane
BST 570 · 1.75%Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.71%Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.68%
BST 570 · 2.29%Tapu Lele
BST 570 · 2.14%Xurkitree
BST 570 · 2.11%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2.04%Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 2.03%Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 1.85%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.76%Flutter Mane
BST 570 · 1.75%Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.71%Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.68%
BST 480BST 583
Scream Tail
BST 570 · 2.29%
Florges
BST 552 · 2.21%
Raikou
BST 580 · 2.21%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 2.17%
Tapu Lele
BST 570 · 2.14%
Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 2.12%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 2.12%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 2.11%
Manectric-M
BST 575 · 2.06%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2.04%
Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 2.03%
Floette-E
BST 551 · 2.03%
Clefable-M
BST 583 · 2.01%
Thundurus
BST 580 · 1.99%
Regieleki
BST 580 · 1.95%
Sylveon
BST 525 · 1.91%
Slurpuff
BST 480 · 1.91%
Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 1.85%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.76%
Flutter Mane
BST 570 · 1.75%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.71%
Togekiss
BST 545 · 1.71%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.68%
Enamorus
BST 580 · 1.65%
Electivire
BST 540 · 1.63%
Alcremie
BST 495 · 1.61%
Raichu
BST 485 · 1.6%
Clefable
BST 483 · 1.6%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 1.59%
Comfey
BST 485 · 1.57%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 1.48%
Electrode
BST 490 · 1.41%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.39%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 1.38%
Tinkaton
BST 506 · 1.38%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 1.35%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 1.35%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 1.35%
Boltund
BST 490 · 1.33%
Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.32%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.32%
Luxray
BST 523 · 1.27%
Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.27%
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.25%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.24%
Gardevoir
BST 518 · 1.23%
Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.17%
Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.15%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 1.13%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.11%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.08%
Audino-M
BST 545 · 1.07%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.04%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.03%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.02%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.01%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.98%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 0.97%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 0.97%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 0.94%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.93%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.91%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.91%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.87%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.87%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.87%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.85%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.79%
