Togedemaru

#777
The spiny fur on its back is normally at rest. When this Pokémon becomes agitated, its fur stands on end and stabs into its attackers.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 435 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60 |
| Category | Roly-Poly Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 3.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Electabuzz
BST 490 · 1.45%
Evolves: RoguestoneBoltund
BST 490 · 1.36%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.34%
Evolves: Level 62Electrode
BST 490 · 1.27%Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.93%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.93%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.9%
BST 490 · 1.45%
Evolves: RoguestoneBoltund
BST 490 · 1.36%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.34%
Evolves: Level 62Electrode
BST 490 · 1.27%Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.93%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.93%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.9%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.34%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.31%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.14%Corviknight
BST 495 · 0.95%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.91%
BST 495 · 1.34%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.31%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.14%Corviknight
BST 495 · 0.95%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.91%
Copperajah
BST 500 · 1.87%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.29%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.23%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.06%Scizor
BST 500 · 0.96%Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.74%
BST 500 · 1.87%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.29%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.23%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.06%Scizor
BST 500 · 0.96%Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.74%
Klinklang
BST 520 · 1.92%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.05%Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 0.96%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 0.92%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.91%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.86%
BST 520 · 1.92%Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.05%Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 0.96%Rotom-H
BST 520 · 0.92%Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.91%Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.86%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 2.07%Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 1.97%Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.95%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.86%Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.78%Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.68%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.59%Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.57%Kartana
BST 570 · 1.43%
BST 570 · 2.07%Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 1.97%Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.95%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.86%Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.78%Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.68%Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.59%Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.57%Kartana
BST 570 · 1.43%
BST 484BST 585
Regieleki
BST 580 · 2.27%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 2.23%
Raichu-Mx
BST 585 · 2.17%
Registeel
BST 580 · 2.13%
Cobalion
BST 580 · 2.12%
Manectric-M
BST 575 · 2.09%
Xurkitree
BST 570 · 2.07%
Raikou
BST 580 · 2.01%
Raichu-My
BST 585 · 1.98%
Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 1.97%
Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.95%
Klinklang
BST 520 · 1.92%
Copperajah
BST 500 · 1.87%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.86%
DuraludonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 535 · 1.86%
Thundurus
BST 580 · 1.85%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 1.84%
Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.78%
Skarmory-M
BST 565 · 1.78%
Electivire
BST 540 · 1.75%
Chimecho-M
BST 555 · 1.75%
Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.68%
Gholdengo
BST 550 · 1.59%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.59%
Kingambit
BST 550 · 1.58%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.57%
Raichu
BST 485 · 1.47%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 1.45%
Kartana
BST 570 · 1.43%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.42%
Luxray
BST 523 · 1.42%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 1.39%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 1.37%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 1.37%
Boltund
BST 490 · 1.36%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 1.34%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1.34%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.32%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.31%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.31%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.29%
Electrode
BST 490 · 1.27%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 1.27%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.26%
Tinkaton
BST 506 · 1.26%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.25%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.23%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.22%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 1.21%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.16%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.14%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.14%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.06%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.05%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.01%
Scizor
BST 500 · 0.96%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 0.96%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 0.95%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.95%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.95%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 0.94%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.93%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.93%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 0.92%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.91%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.91%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.9%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.86%
Durant
BST 484 · 0.81%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.74%
