Metang

#375
The claws tipping its arms pack the destructive power to tear through thick iron sheets as if they were silk. It flies at over 60 miles per hour.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 420 |
| Starting friendship | 35 |
| Evolves | Level 45 |
| Level-up moves (12) | Evo x2, 6, 12, 18, 26, 34, 42, 50, 58, 66, 74 |
| Category | Iron Claw Pokemon |
| Height | 1.2 m |
| Weight | 202.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Tapu Lele
BST 570 · 2.25%Scream Tail
BST 570 · 2.07%Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.98%Kartana
BST 570 · 1.98%Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.87%Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.46%
BST 570 · 2.25%Scream Tail
BST 570 · 2.07%Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.98%Kartana
BST 570 · 1.98%Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.87%Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.46%
Uxie
BST 580 · 2.31%Azelf
BST 580 · 2.28%Mesprit
BST 580 · 2.26%Cobalion
BST 580 · 2.11%Articuno-G
BST 580 · 2.1%Cresselia
BST 580 · 2.1%Registeel
BST 580 · 2.1%
BST 580 · 2.31%Azelf
BST 580 · 2.28%Mesprit
BST 580 · 2.26%Cobalion
BST 580 · 2.11%Articuno-G
BST 580 · 2.1%Cresselia
BST 580 · 2.1%Registeel
BST 580 · 2.1%
Iron Leaves
BST 590 · 2.22%Slowbro-M
BST 590 · 2.21%Iron Crown
BST 590 · 2.1%Iron Boulder
BST 590 · 2.1%
BST 590 · 2.22%Slowbro-M
BST 590 · 2.21%Iron Crown
BST 590 · 2.1%Iron Boulder
BST 590 · 2.1%
Alakazam-M
BST 600 · 2.51%Celebi
BST 600 · 2.5%Deoxys-S
BST 600 · 2.48%Deoxys-D
BST 600 · 2.47%Melmetal
BST 600 · 2.43%Deoxys-A
BST 600 · 2.42%Necrozma
BST 600 · 2.39%Archaludon
BST 600 · 2.34%Deoxys
BST 600 · 2.28%Genesect
BST 600 · 2.28%Victini
BST 600 · 2.24%Hoopa
BST 600 · 2.24%Scizor-M
BST 600 · 2.23%Magearna
BST 600 · 2.22%Mew
BST 600 · 2.18%Jirachi
BST 600 · 2.12%Magearna-O
BST 600 · 2.05%Latias
BST 600 · 2.01%Goodra-H
BST 600 · 2%Heatran
BST 600 · 1.99%Latios
BST 600 · 1.87%Meloetta
BST 600 · 1.79%
BST 600 · 2.51%Celebi
BST 600 · 2.5%Deoxys-S
BST 600 · 2.48%Deoxys-D
BST 600 · 2.47%Melmetal
BST 600 · 2.43%Deoxys-A
BST 600 · 2.42%Necrozma
BST 600 · 2.39%Archaludon
BST 600 · 2.34%Deoxys
BST 600 · 2.28%Genesect
BST 600 · 2.28%Victini
BST 600 · 2.24%Hoopa
BST 600 · 2.24%Scizor-M
BST 600 · 2.23%Magearna
BST 600 · 2.22%Mew
BST 600 · 2.18%Jirachi
BST 600 · 2.12%Magearna-O
BST 600 · 2.05%Latias
BST 600 · 2.01%Goodra-H
BST 600 · 2%Heatran
BST 600 · 1.99%Latios
BST 600 · 1.87%Meloetta
BST 600 · 1.79%
BST 550BST 600
Meowstic-M
BST 566 · 2.59%
Alakazam-M
BST 600 · 2.51%
Celebi
BST 600 · 2.5%
Deoxys-S
BST 600 · 2.48%
Deoxys-D
BST 600 · 2.47%
Melmetal
BST 600 · 2.43%
Deoxys-A
BST 600 · 2.42%
Necrozma
BST 600 · 2.39%
Archaludon
BST 600 · 2.34%
Uxie
BST 580 · 2.31%
Malamar-M
BST 582 · 2.28%
Deoxys
BST 600 · 2.28%
Genesect
BST 600 · 2.28%
Azelf
BST 580 · 2.28%
Mesprit
BST 580 · 2.26%
Tapu Lele
BST 570 · 2.25%
Victini
BST 600 · 2.24%
Hoopa
BST 600 · 2.24%
Scizor-M
BST 600 · 2.23%
Magearna
BST 600 · 2.22%
Iron Leaves
BST 590 · 2.22%
Slowbro-M
BST 590 · 2.21%
Meowstic-Mf
BST 566 · 2.19%
Mew
BST 600 · 2.18%
Jirachi
BST 600 · 2.12%
Cobalion
BST 580 · 2.11%
Iron Crown
BST 590 · 2.1%
Articuno-G
BST 580 · 2.1%
Cresselia
BST 580 · 2.1%
Registeel
BST 580 · 2.1%
Iron Boulder
BST 590 · 2.1%
Scream Tail
BST 570 · 2.07%
Magearna-O
BST 600 · 2.05%
Latias
BST 600 · 2.01%
Goodra-H
BST 600 · 2%
Heatran
BST 600 · 1.99%
Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.98%
Kartana
BST 570 · 1.98%
Latios
BST 600 · 1.87%
Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.87%
Chimecho-M
BST 555 · 1.84%
Gholdengo
BST 550 · 1.83%
Meloetta
BST 600 · 1.79%
Skarmory-M
BST 565 · 1.69%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 1.56%
Kingambit
BST 550 · 1.48%
Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.46%
