Skiploom

#188
It blossoms when the temperature rises above 64 degrees F. Because its flower’s blooming changes with the temperature, it is sometimes used as a thermometer.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 340 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 27 |
| Level-up moves (14) | 8, 10, 12 x3, 15, 20, 24, 28, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44 |
| Category | Cottonweed Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 1.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.74%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.69%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.27%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.11%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.06%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.01%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.94%
BST 480 · 1.74%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.69%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.27%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.11%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.06%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.01%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.94%
Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.45%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.38%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.31%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.26%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.2%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.16%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.08%
BST 485 · 1.45%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.38%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.31%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.26%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.2%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.16%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.08%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.88%Altaria
BST 490 · 1.74%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.33%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.14%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.98%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.92%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.88%
BST 490 · 1.88%Altaria
BST 490 · 1.74%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.33%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.14%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.98%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.92%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.88%
BST 417BST 505
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 2.19%
GligarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 2.06%
MiniorEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.96%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.9%
Maractus
BST 461 · 1.88%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.88%
Carnivine
BST 454 · 1.82%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.79%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.74%
SunfloraEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 1.74%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.74%
SwoobatEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 1.72%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.69%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.66%
SquawkabillyEvolves: BST/10
BST 417 · 1.64%
ThwackeyEvolves: Level 35
BST 420 · 1.57%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.46%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.45%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.44%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.43%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.38%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.37%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.36%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.36%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.35%
TangelaEvolves: Level 38
BST 435 · 1.33%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.33%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 1.32%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.32%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.31%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.31%
MothimEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.31%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.29%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.29%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.28%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.27%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.26%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.24%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.24%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.24%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.22%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.22%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.21%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.2%
DartrixEvolves: Level 34
BST 420 · 1.2%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.2%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 1.2%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.18%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.18%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.16%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.16%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.16%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 1.15%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.14%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.11%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.1%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.08%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.08%
WormadamEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.08%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.08%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.06%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.06%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 1.06%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.05%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.05%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.04%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.02%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.01%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.99%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.98%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.96%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.95%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.94%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.92%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.88%
