Tangela

#114
Its vines snap off easily and painlessly if they are grabbed, allowing it to make a quick getaway. The lost vines are replaced by new growth the very next day.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 435 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 38 |
| Level-up moves (14) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52, 56 |
| Category | Vine Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 35.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.54%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.48%Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.23%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.96%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.9%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.87%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.73%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.73%
BST 530 · 2.54%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.48%Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.23%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.96%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.9%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.87%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.73%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.73%
BST 485BST 586
Virizion
BST 580 · 3.29%
Scovillain-M
BST 586 · 3.16%
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 3.14%
Ogerpon
BST 550 · 3.11%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 2.87%
Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 2.74%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 2.6%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 2.57%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.54%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.48%
Meganium
BST 525 · 2.4%
Kartana
BST 570 · 2.39%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.23%
Serperior
BST 528 · 2.2%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 2.19%
Simisage
BST 498 · 2.19%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 2.15%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 2.14%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 2.12%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 2.09%
Flapple
BST 485 · 2.02%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 2%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.99%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.96%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.96%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.93%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.9%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.89%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.87%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.87%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.84%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.73%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.73%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.54%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.53%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 1.49%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.49%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.49%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.48%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.46%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.46%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.45%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.44%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.44%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.37%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.34%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.25%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.2%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.16%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.16%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.96%
