Cherrim

#421
It’s motionless, save for the occasional quiver. A rich array of Pokémon can be found gathered around it, drawn by the scent exuded from Cherrim’s folded petals.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 450 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (9) | Evo, 15, 20, 28, 34, 41, 48, 55, 62 |
| Pinned abilities | Slot 3: Flower Gift |
| Category | Blossom Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 9.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.28%Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.25%Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.14%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.8%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.74%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.7%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.63%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.41%
BST 530 · 2.28%Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.25%Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.14%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.8%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.74%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.7%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.63%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.41%
BST 495BST 600
Shaymin
BST 600 · 3.61%
Celebi
BST 600 · 3.35%
Shaymin-S
BST 600 · 3.24%
Iron Leaves
BST 590 · 3.23%
Abomasnow-M
BST 594 · 3.16%
Zarude-D
BST 600 · 3.15%
Zarude
BST 600 · 2.95%
Victreebel-M
BST 590 · 2.74%
Scovillain-M
BST 586 · 2.54%
Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 2.54%
Virizion
BST 580 · 2.54%
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 2.42%
Ogerpon
BST 550 · 2.39%
Kartana
BST 570 · 2.31%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 2.3%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.28%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 2.26%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.25%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 2.25%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 2.19%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.14%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.95%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.92%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.92%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.9%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.87%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.84%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.84%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.8%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.78%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.76%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.74%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.7%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.68%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.63%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.52%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.51%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.5%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.47%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.43%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.42%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.41%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.26%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.26%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.24%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.22%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 1.22%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.19%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.18%
