Scyther

#123
Its blindingly fast speed adds to the sharpness of its twin forearm scythes. The scythes can slice through thick logs in one wicked stroke.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 500 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (11) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44 |
| Category | Mantis Pokemon |
| Height | 1.5 m |
| Weight | 56.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.54%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.29%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.25%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.2%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.15%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.03%
BST 485 · 1.54%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.29%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.25%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.2%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.15%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.03%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.86%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.81%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.09%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.04%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.95%
BST 495 · 1.86%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.81%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.09%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.04%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.95%
BST 440BST 570
Togekiss
BST 545 · 2.62%
Noivern
BST 535 · 2.18%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.95%
Volcarona
BST 550 · 1.91%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.86%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.86%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.83%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.81%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.78%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.75%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.74%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.7%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.7%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.69%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.66%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.66%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.65%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.65%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.62%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.6%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.59%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.58%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.58%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.57%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.55%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.54%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.54%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.53%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.52%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.51%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.51%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.48%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 1.47%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.45%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.45%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.44%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.44%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.41%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.4%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.4%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.39%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.39%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.38%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.37%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.37%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.34%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.34%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.3%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.29%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.29%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.28%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.26%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.25%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 1.21%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.2%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.19%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.19%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.15%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.14%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.13%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.11%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.09%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.04%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.04%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.03%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.03%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.96%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.95%
Skarmory-M
BST 565 · 0.03%
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 0.03%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.01%
Slither Wing
BST 570 · 0.01%
Buzzwole
BST 570 · 0.01%
Archeops
BST 567 · 0.01%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 0.01%
