Fearow

#22
Its long neck and elongated beak are ideal for catching prey in soil or water. It deftly moves this extended and skinny beak to pluck prey.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 442 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 4, 8, 11, 15, 18, 23, 27, 32, 36, 41, 45 |
| Category | Beak Pokemon |
| Height | 1.2 m |
| Weight | 38.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.28%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.15%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.11%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.03%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.01%Tauros
BST 490 · 0.99%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.94%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.93%Dubwool
BST 490 · 0.93%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.91%
BST 490 · 1.28%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.15%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.11%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.03%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.01%Tauros
BST 490 · 0.99%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.94%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.93%Dubwool
BST 490 · 0.93%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.91%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.25%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.17%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.09%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.03%
Evolves: RoguestoneScyther
BST 500 · 0.96%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.75%
BST 500 · 1.25%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.17%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.09%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.03%
Evolves: RoguestoneScyther
BST 500 · 0.96%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.75%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.11%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.11%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.08%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.75%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.75%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.71%
BST 510 · 1.11%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.11%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.08%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.75%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.75%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.71%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 1.19%Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.12%Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.1%Porygon2
BST 515 · 1.03%
Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 1.19%Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.12%Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.1%Porygon2
BST 515 · 1.03%
Evolves: Roguestone
Tornadus
BST 580 · 2.37%Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 2.36%Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 2.35%Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 2.25%Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 2.23%Moltres-G
BST 580 · 2.09%Articuno-G
BST 580 · 2.05%Articuno
BST 580 · 2.05%Zapdos
BST 580 · 2.02%Thundurus
BST 580 · 2.01%Enamorus
BST 580 · 1.86%Moltres
BST 580 · 1.77%Lopunny-M
BST 580 · 1.43%
BST 580 · 2.37%Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 2.36%Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 2.35%Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 2.25%Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 2.23%Moltres-G
BST 580 · 2.09%Articuno-G
BST 580 · 2.05%Articuno
BST 580 · 2.05%Zapdos
BST 580 · 2.02%Thundurus
BST 580 · 2.01%Enamorus
BST 580 · 1.86%Moltres
BST 580 · 1.77%Lopunny-M
BST 580 · 1.43%
BST 488BST 590
Tornadus
BST 580 · 2.37%
Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 2.36%
Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 2.35%
Staraptor-M
BST 585 · 2.29%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 2.25%
Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 2.23%
Moltres-G
BST 580 · 2.09%
Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 2.07%
Articuno-G
BST 580 · 2.05%
Articuno
BST 580 · 2.05%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 2.02%
Thundurus
BST 580 · 2.01%
Clefable-M
BST 583 · 1.99%
Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.9%
Skarmory-M
BST 565 · 1.89%
Enamorus
BST 580 · 1.86%
Archeops
BST 567 · 1.82%
Togekiss
BST 545 · 1.8%
Moltres
BST 580 · 1.77%
Kangaskhan-M
BST 590 · 1.72%
Noivern
BST 535 · 1.71%
Silvally
BST 570 · 1.45%
Lopunny-M
BST 580 · 1.43%
Pidgeot-M
BST 579 · 1.39%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.35%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.32%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.28%
Drampa-M
BST 585 · 1.26%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.25%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.24%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.24%
Audino-M
BST 545 · 1.21%
Snorlax
BST 540 · 1.2%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 1.19%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.17%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 1.15%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.15%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.14%
Type: NullEvolves: Friendship
BST 534 · 1.13%
Porygon-Z
BST 535 · 1.12%
Blissey
BST 540 · 1.12%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.12%
Exploud
BST 490 · 1.11%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.11%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.11%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.1%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.09%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.08%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.07%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 1.06%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 1.06%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.03%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.03%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 1.03%
Miltank
BST 490 · 1.01%
Tauros
BST 490 · 0.99%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 0.97%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 0.97%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 0.96%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.96%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 0.95%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.94%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 0.94%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.93%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 0.93%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.91%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 0.9%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.9%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.88%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.78%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.75%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.75%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.75%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.73%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.71%
