Venonat

#48
Its coat of thin, stiff hair that covers its entire body is said to have evolved for protection. Its large eyes never fail to spot even miniscule prey.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 305 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 31 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 5, 11, 13, 17, 23, 25, 29, 35, 37, 41, 47 |
| Category | Insect Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 30.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Haunter
BST 405 · 3.46%
Evolves: RoguestoneIvysaur
BST 405 · 2.35%
Evolves: Level 32Parasect
BST 405 · 1.55%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 405 · 3.46%
Evolves: RoguestoneIvysaur
BST 405 · 2.35%
Evolves: Level 32Parasect
BST 405 · 1.55%
Evolves: BST/10
Mothim
BST 424 · 2.36%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-S
BST 424 · 1.95%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-T
BST 424 · 1.89%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam
BST 424 · 1.49%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 2.36%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-S
BST 424 · 1.95%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam-T
BST 424 · 1.89%
Evolves: BST/10Wormadam
BST 424 · 1.49%
Evolves: BST/10
Volbeat
BST 430 · 2.69%
Evolves: BST/10Clodsire
BST 430 · 2.58%
Evolves: BST/10Sneasel-H
BST 430 · 2.44%
Evolves: RoguestoneIllumise
BST 430 · 2.37%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 2.69%
Evolves: BST/10Clodsire
BST 430 · 2.58%
Evolves: BST/10Sneasel-H
BST 430 · 2.44%
Evolves: RoguestoneIllumise
BST 430 · 2.37%
Evolves: BST/10
Weezing
BST 490 · 2.69%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.87%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.75%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.71%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.66%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.65%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.56%
BST 490 · 2.69%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.87%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.75%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.71%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.66%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.65%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.56%
BST 385BST 515
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 3.51%
HaunterEvolves: Roguestone
BST 405 · 3.46%
PoipoleEvolves: Level 50
BST 420 · 3.34%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 2.74%
Seviper
BST 458 · 2.73%
VolbeatEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 2.69%
Weezing
BST 490 · 2.69%
Swalot
BST 467 · 2.62%
ClodsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 2.58%
VivillonEvolves: BST/10
BST 411 · 2.47%
Sneasel-HEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 2.44%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 2.42%
IllumiseEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 2.37%
MothimEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 2.36%
IvysaurEvolves: Level 32
BST 405 · 2.35%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 2.16%
Qwilfish-HEvolves: Level 30
BST 440 · 2.04%
Wormadam-SEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.95%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.94%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.91%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.91%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.91%
Wormadam-TEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.89%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.87%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.86%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.85%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.77%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.75%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.75%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.71%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.71%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.68%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.68%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.66%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.65%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.65%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.59%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.58%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.57%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.56%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.56%
ParasectEvolves: BST/10
BST 405 · 1.55%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.54%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.53%
WormadamEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.49%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.49%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.42%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.41%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.4%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.21%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.01%
DustoxEvolves: BST/10
BST 385 · 0.01%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.01%
