Qwilfish-H

#211
A form of Qwilfish from the distant past. Fishers detest this troublesome Pokémon because it sprays poison from its spines, getting it everywhere.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 440 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (15) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40 x2, 44, 48, 52, 56 |
| Category | Balloon Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 3.9 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.77%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.67%
Evolves: Level 62Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.45%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.29%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.27%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.25%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.18%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.99%
BST 490 · 1.77%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.67%
Evolves: Level 62Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.45%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.29%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.27%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.25%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.18%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.99%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.83%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.67%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.42%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.36%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.25%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.16%
BST 500 · 1.83%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.67%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.42%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.36%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.25%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.16%
BST 460BST 560
Umbreon
BST 525 · 2.51%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 2.45%
Zoroark
BST 510 · 2.44%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 2.4%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 2.35%
Absol
BST 465 · 2.32%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 2.24%
Mabosstiff
BST 505 · 2.23%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 2.02%
Kingambit
BST 550 · 1.97%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.94%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.83%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.82%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.79%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.77%
Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.75%
Swalot
BST 467 · 1.69%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1.67%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.67%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.62%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.57%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.51%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.51%
Weavile
BST 510 · 1.49%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.49%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.48%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 1.47%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.46%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.46%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.45%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.42%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.42%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.42%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.4%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 1.39%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.38%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.37%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.36%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.36%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.33%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.32%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.31%
Malamar
BST 482 · 1.3%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.29%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.29%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.28%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.28%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.27%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.25%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.25%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.22%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.2%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.2%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.19%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.19%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.19%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.18%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.18%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.16%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.16%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.14%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.06%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 1.02%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.99%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.99%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.87%
