Ivysaur

#2
To support its bulb, Ivysaur’s legs grow sturdy. If it spends more time lying in the sunlight, the bud will soon bloom into a large flower.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 32 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 9, 12, 15 x2, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50 |
| Category | Seed Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 13.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.2%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.16%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.95%Salazzle
BST 480 · 0.94%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.92%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.91%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.89%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.8%
BST 480 · 1.2%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.16%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.95%Salazzle
BST 480 · 0.94%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.92%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.91%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.89%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.8%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.15%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.14%Dipplin
BST 485 · 0.95%
Evolves: Level 30Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.7%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.54%
BST 485 · 1.15%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.14%Dipplin
BST 485 · 0.95%
Evolves: Level 30Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.7%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.54%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.18%Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.12%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.03%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.96%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.92%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.81%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.81%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.76%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.66%
BST 490 · 1.18%Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.12%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.03%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.96%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.92%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.81%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.81%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.76%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.66%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.37%Revavroom
BST 500 · 0.98%Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.94%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.87%Drapion
BST 500 · 0.8%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.71%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.6%
BST 500 · 1.37%Revavroom
BST 500 · 0.98%Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.94%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.87%Drapion
BST 500 · 0.8%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.71%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.6%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.52%Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.42%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.37%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.35%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.33%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.16%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.16%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.11%
BST 530 · 1.52%Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.42%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.37%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.35%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.33%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.16%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.16%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.11%
BST 474BST 570
Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 1.84%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 1.81%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 1.77%
Nihilego
BST 570 · 1.76%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 1.71%
Ogerpon
BST 550 · 1.67%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 1.65%
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 1.58%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.52%
Kartana
BST 570 · 1.5%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 1.47%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.42%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.42%
Iron Moth
BST 570 · 1.38%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.37%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.37%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.37%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 1.35%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.35%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.33%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.3%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.3%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 1.28%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.24%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.22%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.22%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.2%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.2%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.19%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.19%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.19%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.18%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.17%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.16%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.16%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.16%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.15%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.15%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.14%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.14%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.12%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.11%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.1%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.06%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.05%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.04%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.03%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.01%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.99%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 0.98%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 0.97%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 0.96%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.96%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 0.96%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 0.95%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 0.95%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.95%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 0.94%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.94%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.92%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.92%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.91%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 0.91%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.91%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.9%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.89%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 0.89%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 0.87%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.87%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.87%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.84%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.83%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.83%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.82%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.82%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.81%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.81%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.81%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.8%
Drapion
BST 500 · 0.8%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.79%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.78%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.78%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.78%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.76%
Gengar
BST 500 · 0.71%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.7%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.66%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.64%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.6%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.58%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.54%
