Mothim

#414
It does not keep a nest. While it loves floral honey, it won’t gather any itself. Instead, it plots to steal honey collected by Combee.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 424 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (14) | Evo, 10, 15, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50 |
| Forms | Sandy, Trash |
| Category | Moth Pokemon |
| Height | 0.9 m |
| Weight | 23.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.71%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.36%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.25%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.21%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.15%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.12%
BST 485 · 1.71%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.36%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.25%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.21%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.15%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.12%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.56%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.45%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.36%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.09%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
BST 495 · 1.56%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.45%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.36%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.09%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
BST 472BST 570
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 3.27%
Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 3.13%
Skarmory-M
BST 565 · 3.06%
Archeops
BST 567 · 2.87%
Buzzwole
BST 570 · 2.85%
Slither Wing
BST 570 · 2.8%
Noivern
BST 535 · 2.61%
Celesteela
BST 570 · 2.59%
Togekiss
BST 545 · 2.32%
Altaria
BST 490 · 2.13%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.86%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.84%
Volcarona
BST 550 · 1.79%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.72%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.71%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.68%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.67%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.67%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.66%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.65%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.65%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.62%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.58%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.58%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.57%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.56%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.54%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.51%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.51%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.45%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.43%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.42%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.42%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.41%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.4%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.36%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.36%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.36%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.35%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.34%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.3%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.28%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.28%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.26%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.26%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.26%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.26%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.25%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.23%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.21%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.17%
Braviary
BST 510 · 1.16%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.15%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.15%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 1.13%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.13%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.12%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.09%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.07%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.04%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.04%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.86%
