Dustox

#269
It is a nocturnal Pokémon that flies from fields and mountains to the attraction of streetlights at night. It looses highly toxic powder from its wings.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 385 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (13) | Evo, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 27, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40 |
| Category | Poison Moth Pokemon |
| Height | 1.2 m |
| Weight | 31.6 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Sneasel-H
BST 430 · 0.01%
Evolves: RoguestoneClodsire
BST 430 · 0.01%
Evolves: BST/10Illumise
BST 430 · 0.01%
Evolves: BST/10Volbeat
BST 430 · 0.01%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.01%
Evolves: RoguestoneClodsire
BST 430 · 0.01%
Evolves: BST/10Illumise
BST 430 · 0.01%
Evolves: BST/10Volbeat
BST 430 · 0.01%
Evolves: BST/10
Weezing
BST 490 · 2.09%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.55%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.49%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.45%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.39%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.21%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.2%
BST 490 · 2.09%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.55%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.49%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.45%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.39%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.21%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.2%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.81%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.3%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.23%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.09%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.07%
BST 495 · 1.81%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.3%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.23%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.09%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.07%
BST 420BST 555
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 3.15%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 2.65%
Seviper
BST 458 · 2.48%
Muk
BST 500 · 2.45%
Swalot
BST 467 · 2.42%
Weezing
BST 490 · 2.09%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.97%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.81%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.8%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.75%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.73%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.72%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.71%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.64%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.63%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.6%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.59%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.59%
Qwilfish-HEvolves: Level 30
BST 440 · 1.58%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.57%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.57%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.56%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.55%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.55%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.55%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.54%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.53%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.53%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.49%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.47%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.45%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.44%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.43%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.43%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.42%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.41%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.41%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.41%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.4%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.39%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.39%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.37%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.37%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.37%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.36%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.35%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.35%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.33%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.3%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.3%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.29%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.27%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.25%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.25%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.23%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.23%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.22%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.21%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.2%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.2%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.17%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.16%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.15%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.09%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.07%
Sneasel-HEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 0.01%
PoipoleEvolves: Level 50
BST 420 · 0.01%
ClodsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.01%
IllumiseEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.01%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 0.01%
VolbeatEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.01%
