Poipole

#803
This Ultra Beast is well enough liked to be chosen as a first partner in its own world.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 420 |
| Starting friendship | 0 |
| Evolves | Level 50 |
| Level-up moves (9) | 7, 14, 21, 28, 35, 42, 49, 56, 63 |
| Category | Poison Pin Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 1.8 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Weezing
BST 490 · 3.36%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 2.91%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 2.71%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2.62%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 2.33%Victreebel
BST 490 · 2.2%Vileplume
BST 490 · 2.16%
BST 490 · 3.36%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 2.91%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 2.71%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2.62%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 2.33%Victreebel
BST 490 · 2.2%Vileplume
BST 490 · 2.16%
BST 490BST 594
Scolipede-M
BST 585 · 5.23%
Victreebel-M
BST 590 · 5.06%
Dragalge-M
BST 594 · 4.55%
Nihilego
BST 570 · 4.3%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 4.25%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 4.19%
Iron Moth
BST 570 · 3.86%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 3.71%
Muk
BST 500 · 3.43%
Weezing
BST 490 · 3.36%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 3.06%
Crobat
BST 535 · 2.92%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 2.91%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 2.86%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 2.75%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 2.71%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 2.62%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2.62%
Drapion
BST 500 · 2.59%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 2.56%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 2.53%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 2.36%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 2.33%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 2.33%
Gengar
BST 500 · 2.22%
Roserade
BST 515 · 2.21%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 2.21%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 2.2%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 2.16%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 2.1%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 2.05%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.94%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.92%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.9%
