Ekans

#23
An Ekans curls itself up in a spiral while it rests. This position allows it to quickly respond to an enemy from any direction with a threat from its upraised head.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 288 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 22 |
| Level-up moves (15) | 4, 9, 12, 17, 20, 25 x3, 28, 33, 36, 38, 41, 44, 49 |
| Category | Snake Pokemon |
| Height | 2.0 m |
| Weight | 6.9 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Weezing
BST 490 · 4.94%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 3.58%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 3.54%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 3.49%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 3.33%Victreebel
BST 490 · 3.05%Vileplume
BST 490 · 2.89%
BST 490 · 4.94%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 3.58%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 3.54%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 3.49%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 3.33%Victreebel
BST 490 · 3.05%Vileplume
BST 490 · 2.89%
BST 360BST 510
PoipoleEvolves: Level 50
BST 420 · 6.51%
HaunterEvolves: Roguestone
BST 405 · 6.12%
Swalot
BST 467 · 5.41%
Seviper
BST 458 · 5.39%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 5.27%
Qwilfish-HEvolves: Level 30
BST 440 · 5.1%
ClodsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 4.98%
Weezing
BST 490 · 4.94%
Sneasel-HEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 4.74%
IvysaurEvolves: Level 32
BST 405 · 4.29%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 4%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 3.72%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 3.71%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 3.58%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 3.58%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 3.54%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 3.49%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 3.39%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 3.33%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 3.05%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 2.95%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 2.89%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 2.84%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 2.56%
GloomEvolves: Roguestone
BST 395 · 0.06%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 0.05%
DustoxEvolves: BST/10
BST 385 · 0.05%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 0.05%
AriadosEvolves: BST/10
BST 400 · 0.04%
BeedrillEvolves: BST/10
BST 395 · 0.04%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 0.04%
Drapion
BST 500 · 0.04%
WeepinbellEvolves: Roguestone
BST 390 · 0.03%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 0.03%
Muk
BST 500 · 0.03%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.03%
NidorinaEvolves: Roguestone
BST 365 · 0.02%
NidorinoEvolves: Roguestone
BST 365 · 0.02%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.02%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.02%
Gengar
BST 500 · 0.01%
RoseliaEvolves: Roguestone
BST 400 · 0.01%
WhirlipedeEvolves: Level 30
BST 360 · 0.01%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.01%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.01%
