Whirlipede

#544
Storing energy for evolution, it sits. But when attacked, it spins its body at high speed like a wheel and then crashes furiously into its opponent.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 360 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (10) | Evo, 12, 16, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44, 50, 56 |
| Category | Curlipede Pokemon |
| Height | 1.2 m |
| Weight | 58.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Weezing
BST 490 · 2.15%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.72%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.59%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.57%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.4%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.29%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.15%
BST 490 · 2.15%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.72%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.59%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.57%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.4%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.29%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.15%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.84%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.41%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.38%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.24%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.12%
BST 495 · 1.84%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.41%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.38%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.24%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.12%
BST 420BST 555
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 3.33%
Seviper
BST 458 · 2.4%
Qwilfish-HEvolves: Level 30
BST 440 · 2.38%
Swalot
BST 467 · 2.3%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 2.28%
Muk
BST 500 · 2.17%
Weezing
BST 490 · 2.15%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.98%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.91%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.88%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.84%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.76%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.72%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.72%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.7%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.68%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.67%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.67%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.64%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.62%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.59%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.57%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.57%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.55%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.53%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.52%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.51%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.49%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.48%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.47%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.46%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.46%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.44%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.44%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.44%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.43%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.43%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.43%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.42%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.41%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.4%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.4%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.4%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.38%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.37%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.36%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.35%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.35%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.34%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.29%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.29%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.28%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.28%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.27%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.27%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.26%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.24%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.23%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.17%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.17%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.15%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.12%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.11%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.05%
PoipoleEvolves: Level 50
BST 420 · 0.02%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 0.01%
