Gloom

#44
A horribly noxious honey drools from its mouth. One whiff of the honey can result in memory loss. Some fans are said to enjoy this overwhelming stink, however.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 395 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (10) | 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44, 50 |
| Category | Weed Pokemon |
| Height | 0.8 m |
| Weight | 8.6 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.5%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.46%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.26%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.04%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.95%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.93%Salazzle
BST 480 · 0.87%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.69%
BST 480 · 1.5%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.46%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.26%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.04%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.95%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.93%Salazzle
BST 480 · 0.87%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.69%
Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.44%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.37%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.32%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.92%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.84%
BST 485 · 1.44%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.37%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.32%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.92%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.84%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.44%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.13%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.13%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.08%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.83%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.83%
BST 490 · 1.44%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.13%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.13%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.08%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.83%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.83%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.4%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.17%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.15%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.03%Gengar
BST 500 · 1%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.95%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.78%
BST 500 · 1.4%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.17%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.15%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.03%Gengar
BST 500 · 1%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.95%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.78%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.68%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.55%Torterra
BST 525 · 1.12%Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.07%Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.01%
BST 525 · 1.68%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.55%Torterra
BST 525 · 1.12%Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.07%Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.01%
BST 448BST 535
Gogoat
BST 531 · 1.81%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.78%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.73%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.68%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 1.64%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.61%
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 1.6%
Swalot
BST 467 · 1.59%
Maractus
BST 461 · 1.58%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.58%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.58%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.55%
Seviper
BST 458 · 1.55%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.55%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.5%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.46%
Carnivine
BST 454 · 1.46%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.46%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.45%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.44%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.44%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.42%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.42%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.4%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.37%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.35%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.35%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.32%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.31%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.28%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.26%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.24%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.24%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.21%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.18%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.18%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.18%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.17%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.16%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.15%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.15%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.14%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.13%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.13%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.13%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.12%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.11%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.09%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.08%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.07%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.04%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.04%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.03%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.03%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.01%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.01%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 0.99%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 0.97%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.95%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.95%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.94%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.93%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.93%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.92%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.89%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 0.87%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.86%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.86%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.85%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.84%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.83%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.83%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.82%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.82%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.81%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.8%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.79%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.78%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.78%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.76%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.69%
