Gulpin

#316
This Pokémon’s stomach fluid can even digest scrap iron. In one gulp, it can swallow something that is as large as itself.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 302 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 26 |
| Level-up moves (15) | 5, 8, 10, 12, 17, 20, 25, 28 x3, 33, 36, 41, 44, 49 |
| Category | Stomach Pokemon |
| Height | 0.4 m |
| Weight | 10.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Weezing
BST 490 · 3.82%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 2.93%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 2.67%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2.56%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 2.46%Victreebel
BST 490 · 2.29%Vileplume
BST 490 · 2.26%
BST 490 · 3.82%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 2.93%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 2.67%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2.56%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 2.46%Victreebel
BST 490 · 2.29%Vileplume
BST 490 · 2.26%
BST 395BST 555
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 4.88%
Seviper
BST 458 · 4.35%
Muk
BST 500 · 3.91%
Weezing
BST 490 · 3.82%
Sneasel-HEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 3.72%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 3.67%
ClodsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 3.6%
Qwilfish-HEvolves: Level 30
BST 440 · 3.44%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 3.27%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 3.14%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 3.04%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 2.93%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 2.91%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 2.84%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 2.82%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 2.67%
Drapion
BST 500 · 2.66%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 2.65%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 2.63%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2.56%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 2.49%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 2.48%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 2.48%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 2.46%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 2.42%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.42%
Gengar
BST 500 · 2.41%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 2.39%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 2.29%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 2.26%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 2.11%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 2.1%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.99%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.93%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.84%
PoipoleEvolves: Level 50
BST 420 · 0.17%
HaunterEvolves: Roguestone
BST 405 · 0.07%
RoseliaEvolves: Roguestone
BST 400 · 0.04%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 0.03%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.02%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 0.02%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.02%
AriadosEvolves: BST/10
BST 400 · 0.01%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.01%
IvysaurEvolves: Level 32
BST 405 · 0.01%
GloomEvolves: Roguestone
BST 395 · 0.01%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.01%
