Roselia

#315
A Roselia that drinks nutritionally rich springwater blooms with lovely flowers. The fragrance of its flowers has the effect of making its foes careless.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 400 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (13) | Evo, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60 |
| Category | Thorn Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 2.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.34%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.28%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.14%Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.09%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.07%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.05%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.04%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.8%
BST 480 · 1.34%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.28%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.14%Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.09%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.07%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.05%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.04%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.8%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.23%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.11%Dipplin
BST 485 · 0.99%
Evolves: Level 30Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.75%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.67%
BST 485 · 1.23%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.11%Dipplin
BST 485 · 0.99%
Evolves: Level 30Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.75%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.67%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.51%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.16%Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.07%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.97%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.94%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.93%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.85%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.82%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.66%
BST 490 · 1.51%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.16%Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.07%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.97%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.94%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.93%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.85%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.82%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.66%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.28%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.15%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.99%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.96%Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.96%Revavroom
BST 500 · 0.89%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.61%
BST 500 · 1.28%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.15%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.99%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.96%Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.96%Revavroom
BST 500 · 0.89%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.61%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.45%Meganium
BST 525 · 1.44%Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.12%Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.05%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.96%
BST 525 · 1.45%Meganium
BST 525 · 1.44%Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.12%Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.05%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.96%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.71%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.65%Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.61%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.45%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.41%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.4%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.29%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.05%
BST 530 · 1.71%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.65%Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.61%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.45%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.41%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.4%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.29%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.05%
BST 464BST 555
Munkidori
BST 555 · 1.91%
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 1.78%
Ogerpon
BST 550 · 1.76%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.71%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 1.69%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.65%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.61%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 1.58%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 1.58%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 1.58%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.57%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.51%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.45%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.45%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.44%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.42%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.41%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.4%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.4%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.37%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.37%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.37%
Swalot
BST 467 · 1.34%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.34%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.34%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.32%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.31%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.3%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.29%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.28%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.28%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.27%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.23%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.19%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.16%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.15%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.14%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.12%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.12%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.11%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.09%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.08%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.07%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.07%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.07%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.05%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.05%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.05%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.04%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.04%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.02%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.02%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.01%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 0.99%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.99%
Gengar
BST 500 · 0.99%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 0.98%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.97%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.97%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.96%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.96%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.96%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 0.96%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 0.94%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.94%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 0.94%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.93%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.92%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.92%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.9%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 0.89%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.88%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 0.88%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 0.86%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.85%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 0.85%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.82%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 0.82%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.8%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.77%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.75%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.71%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.69%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.68%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.67%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.66%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.63%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.61%
