Ivysaur

#2
To support its bulb, Ivysaur’s legs grow sturdy. If it spends more time lying in the sunlight, the bud will soon bloom into a large flower.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 32 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 9, 12, 15 x2, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50 |
| Category | Seed Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 13.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.35%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.3%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.25%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.96%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.95%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.89%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.86%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.78%
BST 480 · 1.35%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.3%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.25%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.96%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.95%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.89%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.86%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.78%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.16%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.15%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.08%
Evolves: Level 30Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.73%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.56%
BST 485 · 1.16%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.15%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.08%
Evolves: Level 30Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.73%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.56%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.16%Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.15%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.13%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.09%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.87%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.85%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.81%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.72%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.64%
BST 490 · 1.16%Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.15%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.13%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.09%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.87%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.85%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.81%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.72%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.64%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.29%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.06%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.02%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.01%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.85%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.72%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.68%
BST 500 · 1.29%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.06%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.02%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.01%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.85%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.72%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.68%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.43%Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.41%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.34%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.22%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.18%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.11%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.03%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.03%
BST 530 · 1.43%Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.41%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.34%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.22%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.18%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.11%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.03%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.03%
BST 474BST 570
Nihilego
BST 570 · 1.89%
Ogerpon
BST 550 · 1.88%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 1.71%
Kartana
BST 570 · 1.67%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 1.67%
Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 1.64%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 1.64%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 1.56%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 1.55%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.54%
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 1.54%
Iron Moth
BST 570 · 1.54%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.45%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.43%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.43%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.41%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 1.4%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.39%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 1.38%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.35%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.34%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.31%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.3%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.29%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.28%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.25%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.23%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.22%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.22%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.21%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.21%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.18%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.18%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.16%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.16%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.16%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.15%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.15%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.13%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.11%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.09%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.08%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.07%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.06%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.06%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.03%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.03%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.02%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.01%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.99%
Simisage
BST 498 · 0.99%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.97%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.96%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.95%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 0.95%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.94%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 0.94%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 0.94%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 0.93%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 0.92%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.91%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 0.9%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.89%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.88%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.87%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.87%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 0.87%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 0.86%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.86%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.85%
Gengar
BST 500 · 0.85%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 0.82%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.82%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.81%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 0.79%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.78%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.77%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.76%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.74%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.73%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.72%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.72%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.68%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.68%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.67%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.64%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.64%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.64%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.62%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.56%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.56%
