Qwilfish-H

#211
A form of Qwilfish from the distant past. Fishers detest this troublesome Pokémon because it sprays poison from its spines, getting it everywhere.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 440 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (15) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40 x2, 44, 48, 52, 56 |
| Category | Balloon Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 3.9 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.88%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.71%
Evolves: Level 62Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.44%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.44%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.31%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.23%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.12%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.01%
BST 490 · 1.88%Bisharp
BST 490 · 1.71%
Evolves: Level 62Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.44%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.44%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.31%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.23%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.12%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.01%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.85%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.55%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.42%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.28%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.25%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.25%
BST 500 · 1.85%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.55%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.42%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.28%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.25%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.25%
BST 460BST 560
Zoroark
BST 510 · 2.4%
Mabosstiff
BST 505 · 2.34%
Absol
BST 465 · 2.29%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 2.25%
Umbreon
BST 525 · 2.21%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 2.13%
Kingambit
BST 550 · 2.13%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 2.05%
Swalot
BST 467 · 2.01%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 2%
Weavile
BST 510 · 1.96%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 1.88%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.88%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.85%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.83%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.77%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.71%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1.71%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.65%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.64%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.63%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 1.58%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.58%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.57%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.57%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 1.57%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.55%
Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.55%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.49%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.46%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.44%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.44%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.42%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.41%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.41%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.4%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.4%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.36%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.35%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.34%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.34%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.33%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.32%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.32%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.31%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.31%
Malamar
BST 482 · 1.29%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.28%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.25%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.25%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.23%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.23%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.21%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.21%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.2%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.2%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.16%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.14%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.12%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.12%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.11%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 1.08%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.01%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.01%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.93%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.83%
