Haunter

#93
If a Haunter beckons you while it is floating in darkness, don’t approach it. This Pokémon will try to lick you with its tongue and steal your life away.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (11) | Evo, 12, 16, 20, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48, 54, 60 |
| Category | Gas Pokemon |
| Height | 1.6 m |
| Weight | 0.1 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Banette
BST 455 · 2.34%Dusclops
BST 455 · 2.3%
Evolves: RoguestoneGolbat
BST 455 · 1.15%
Evolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 2.34%Dusclops
BST 455 · 2.3%
Evolves: RoguestoneGolbat
BST 455 · 1.15%
Evolves: Friendship
Froslass
BST 480 · 1.41%Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.37%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.28%Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.28%Palossand
BST 480 · 1.23%Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.21%
BST 480 · 1.41%Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.37%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.28%Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.28%Palossand
BST 480 · 1.23%Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.21%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.76%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.31%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.29%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.28%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.28%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.19%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.04%
BST 490 · 1.76%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.31%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.29%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.28%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.28%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.19%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.04%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.87%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.46%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.38%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.32%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.27%
BST 500 · 1.87%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.46%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.38%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.32%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.27%
BST 450BST 550
Banette
BST 455 · 2.34%
DusclopsEvolves: Roguestone
BST 455 · 2.3%
Gholdengo
BST 550 · 2.29%
Cursola
BST 510 · 2.23%
Cofagrigus
BST 483 · 2.2%
Polteageist
BST 508 · 2.17%
Houndstone
BST 488 · 2.14%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 2.06%
Dusknoir
BST 525 · 1.96%
Swalot
BST 467 · 1.95%
Mismagius
BST 495 · 1.93%
Seviper
BST 458 · 1.88%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.87%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.8%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.79%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.76%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.6%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.51%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.51%
Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.48%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.46%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.42%
Froslass
BST 480 · 1.41%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.38%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.38%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.37%
Golurk
BST 483 · 1.37%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.37%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.37%
Mimikyu
BST 476 · 1.37%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.36%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.34%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.34%
Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.34%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.32%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 1.31%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.31%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.31%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 1.3%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.29%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.28%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.28%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.28%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.28%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.27%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.26%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.25%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.25%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.23%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.23%
Palossand
BST 480 · 1.23%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.22%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 1.21%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.21%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.19%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.16%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.16%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.15%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.15%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.11%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.05%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.04%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.02%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 1.02%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 0.98%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.96%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.93%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.9%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.81%
