Wingull

#278
It makes its nest on a sheer cliff at the edge of the sea. It has trouble keeping its wings flapping in flight. Instead, it soars on updrafts.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 270 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 25 |
| Level-up moves (9) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 26, 30, 35, 40, 45 |
| Category | Seagull Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 9.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Togetic
BST 405 · 2%
Evolves: RoguestoneMurkrow
BST 405 · 1.92%
Evolves: RoguestoneFrogadier
BST 405 · 1.83%
Evolves: Level 36Wartortle
BST 405 · 1.81%
Evolves: Level 36Croconaw
BST 405 · 1.68%
Evolves: Level 30Prinplup
BST 405 · 1.58%
Evolves: Level 36Marshtomp
BST 405 · 1.21%
Evolves: Level 36
BST 405 · 2%
Evolves: RoguestoneMurkrow
BST 405 · 1.92%
Evolves: RoguestoneFrogadier
BST 405 · 1.83%
Evolves: Level 36Wartortle
BST 405 · 1.81%
Evolves: Level 36Croconaw
BST 405 · 1.68%
Evolves: Level 30Prinplup
BST 405 · 1.58%
Evolves: Level 36Marshtomp
BST 405 · 1.21%
Evolves: Level 36
Pyukumuku
BST 410 · 1.59%
Evolves: BST/10Quaxwell
BST 410 · 1.45%
Evolves: Level 36Sealeo
BST 410 · 1.22%
Evolves: Level 44Corsola
BST 410 · 1.18%
Evolves: BST/10Bibarel
BST 410 · 1.13%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.59%
Evolves: BST/10Quaxwell
BST 410 · 1.45%
Evolves: Level 36Sealeo
BST 410 · 1.22%
Evolves: Level 44Corsola
BST 410 · 1.18%
Evolves: BST/10Bibarel
BST 410 · 1.13%
Evolves: BST/10
Drizzile
BST 420 · 1.47%
Evolves: Level 35Brionne
BST 420 · 1.36%
Evolves: Level 34Dartrix
BST 420 · 1.24%
Evolves: Level 34Azumarill
BST 420 · 1.19%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.47%
Evolves: Level 35Brionne
BST 420 · 1.36%
Evolves: Level 34Dartrix
BST 420 · 1.24%
Evolves: Level 34Azumarill
BST 420 · 1.19%
Evolves: BST/10
Minior
BST 440 · 1.69%
Evolves: BST/10Seadra
BST 440 · 1.52%
Evolves: RoguestoneQwilfish
BST 440 · 0.99%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.69%
Evolves: BST/10Seadra
BST 440 · 1.52%
Evolves: RoguestoneQwilfish
BST 440 · 0.99%
Evolves: BST/10
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.66%Basculin
BST 460 · 1.64%Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.52%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.49%
Evolves: Level 30Tropius
BST 460 · 1.47%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.22%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.97%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.89%
BST 460 · 1.66%Basculin
BST 460 · 1.64%Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.52%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.49%
Evolves: Level 30Tropius
BST 460 · 1.47%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.22%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.97%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.89%
BST 400BST 480
TogeticEvolves: Roguestone
BST 405 · 2%
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 1.94%
MurkrowEvolves: Roguestone
BST 405 · 1.92%
ChatotEvolves: BST/10
BST 411 · 1.89%
ArchenEvolves: Level 37
BST 401 · 1.87%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.83%
FrogadierEvolves: Level 36
BST 405 · 1.83%
GligarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 1.81%
WartortleEvolves: Level 36
BST 405 · 1.81%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.75%
WugtrioEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 1.75%
WailmerEvolves: Level 40
BST 400 · 1.75%
MiniorEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.69%
CroconawEvolves: Level 30
BST 405 · 1.68%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.66%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.66%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.64%
PyukumukuEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.59%
PrinplupEvolves: Level 36
BST 405 · 1.58%
SwoobatEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 1.54%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 1.52%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.52%
DewottEvolves: Level 36
BST 413 · 1.5%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.49%
MothimEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.49%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.48%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.47%
DrizzileEvolves: Level 35
BST 420 · 1.47%
QuagsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.46%
QuaxwellEvolves: Level 36
BST 410 · 1.45%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.43%
SquawkabillyEvolves: BST/10
BST 417 · 1.42%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.41%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.41%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.4%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.39%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.38%
BrionneEvolves: Level 34
BST 420 · 1.36%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.35%
VivillonEvolves: BST/10
BST 411 · 1.35%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.35%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.29%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.29%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.28%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 1.26%
DartrixEvolves: Level 34
BST 420 · 1.24%
SealeoEvolves: Level 44
BST 410 · 1.22%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.22%
MarshtompEvolves: Level 36
BST 405 · 1.21%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.2%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.19%
AzumarillEvolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.19%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.18%
CorsolaEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.18%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.17%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.15%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.15%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.14%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.14%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.13%
BibarelEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.13%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.1%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.08%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.05%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.04%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.99%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.99%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.97%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 0.95%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.92%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.89%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.77%
