Croconaw

#159
Once its jaws clamp down on its foe, it will absolutely not let go. Because the tips of its fangs are forked back like fishhooks, they become irremovably embedded.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 13, 15, 21, 24, 30, 34, 37, 42, 47, 50, 55 |
| Category | Big Jaw Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 25.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.74%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.56%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.16%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.13%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.03%
BST 485 · 1.74%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.56%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.16%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.13%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.03%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.7%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.17%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.16%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.13%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.12%
BST 495 · 1.7%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.17%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.16%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.13%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.12%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.77%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.74%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.67%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.55%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.99%
BST 500 · 1.77%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.74%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.67%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.55%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.99%
BST 478BST 580
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 2.41%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 2.38%
Suicune
BST 580 · 2.37%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 2.3%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.26%
Milotic
BST 540 · 2.12%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 2.04%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 2.02%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.99%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.87%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.85%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.81%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.8%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.77%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.77%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.76%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.74%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.74%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.71%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.7%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.7%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.67%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.67%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.67%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.66%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.65%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.65%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.64%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.64%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.58%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.56%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.55%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.55%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.52%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.46%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.44%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.41%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.4%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.4%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.4%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.37%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.35%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.34%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.31%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.31%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.28%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.26%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.26%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.25%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.17%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.16%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.16%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.15%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.14%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.13%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.13%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.12%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.12%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.12%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.09%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.08%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.06%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.03%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.99%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.99%
