Archen

#566
Said to be the ancestor of all bird Pokémon, Archen itself could not actually fly but moved by hopping from treetop to treetop.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 401 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 37 |
| Level-up moves (15) | 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45 |
| Category | First Bird Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 9.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 2%Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.92%Nihilego
BST 570 · 1.89%Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 1.79%Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.57%
BST 570 · 2%Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.92%Nihilego
BST 570 · 1.89%Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 1.79%Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.57%
Enamorus
BST 580 · 2.58%Regirock
BST 580 · 2.43%Tornadus
BST 580 · 2.4%Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 2.33%Articuno-G
BST 580 · 2.27%Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 2.27%Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 2.14%Terrakion
BST 580 · 2.12%Moltres-G
BST 580 · 2.07%Thundurus
BST 580 · 2.07%Articuno
BST 580 · 2.06%Zapdos
BST 580 · 2.05%Moltres
BST 580 · 1.93%Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 1.92%
BST 580 · 2.58%Regirock
BST 580 · 2.43%Tornadus
BST 580 · 2.4%Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 2.33%Articuno-G
BST 580 · 2.27%Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 2.27%Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 2.14%Terrakion
BST 580 · 2.12%Moltres-G
BST 580 · 2.07%Thundurus
BST 580 · 2.07%Articuno
BST 580 · 2.06%Zapdos
BST 580 · 2.05%Moltres
BST 580 · 1.93%Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 1.92%
BST 514BST 600
Landorus-T
BST 600 · 2.58%
Landorus
BST 600 · 2.58%
Enamorus
BST 580 · 2.58%
Tyranitar
BST 600 · 2.49%
Regirock
BST 580 · 2.43%
Tornadus
BST 580 · 2.4%
Shaymin-S
BST 600 · 2.37%
Clefable-M
BST 583 · 2.37%
Pinsir-M
BST 600 · 2.36%
Salamence
BST 600 · 2.34%
Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 2.33%
Diancie
BST 600 · 2.3%
Staraptor-M
BST 585 · 2.28%
Articuno-G
BST 580 · 2.27%
Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 2.27%
Hawlucha-M
BST 600 · 2.24%
Iron Boulder
BST 590 · 2.19%
Dragonite
BST 600 · 2.18%
Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 2.14%
Terrakion
BST 580 · 2.12%
Moltres-G
BST 580 · 2.07%
Thundurus
BST 580 · 2.07%
Articuno
BST 580 · 2.06%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 2.05%
Barbaracle-M
BST 600 · 2.02%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 2%
Moltres
BST 580 · 1.93%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 1.92%
Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.92%
Skarmory-M
BST 565 · 1.92%
Nihilego
BST 570 · 1.89%
Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 1.79%
Togekiss
BST 545 · 1.74%
Noivern
BST 535 · 1.66%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.61%
Gigalith
BST 515 · 1.58%
Stakataka
BST 570 · 1.57%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.47%
Arcanine-H
BST 555 · 1.47%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.47%
Pidgeot-M
BST 579 · 1.44%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 1.42%
Tyrantrum
BST 521 · 1.42%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.4%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.35%
Aurorus
BST 521 · 1.35%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.33%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.33%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.27%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.23%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.23%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.22%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.98%
