Wartortle

#8
Its large tail is covered with rich, thick fur that deepens in color with age. The scratches on its shell are evidence of this Pokémon’s toughness in battle.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (10) | 9, 12, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50 |
| Category | Turtle Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 22.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.67%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.6%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.34%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.26%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.12%
BST 485 · 1.67%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.6%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.34%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.26%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.12%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.55%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.31%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.27%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.17%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.95%
BST 495 · 1.55%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.31%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.27%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.17%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.95%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.8%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.76%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.61%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.52%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.14%
BST 500 · 1.8%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.76%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.61%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.52%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.14%
BST 478BST 590
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 2.65%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 2.44%
Suicune
BST 580 · 2.4%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 2.32%
Milotic
BST 540 · 2.19%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 2.04%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.04%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 2.03%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.99%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 1.98%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.85%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.82%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.8%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.79%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.79%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.79%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.76%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.74%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.68%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.67%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.67%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.62%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.62%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.62%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.61%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.61%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.6%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.56%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.55%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.54%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.54%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.52%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.5%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.5%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.49%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.47%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.45%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.44%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.43%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.41%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.4%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.38%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.37%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.34%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.33%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.31%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.27%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.26%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.25%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.23%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.2%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.2%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.17%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.16%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.14%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.12%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.11%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.1%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.08%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.06%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.03%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.02%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.01%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.98%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.95%
Walking Wake
BST 590 · 0.01%
