Prinplup

#394
Because every Prinplup considers itself to be the most important, they can never form a group. It searches for prey in icy seas.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (10) | Evo, 15, 19, 24, 28, 33, 37, 42, 46, 50 |
| Category | Penguin Pokemon |
| Height | 0.8 m |
| Weight | 23.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.66%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.57%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.27%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.21%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.1%
BST 485 · 1.66%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.57%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.27%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.21%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.1%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.55%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.16%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.13%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.06%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.06%
BST 495 · 1.55%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.16%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.13%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.06%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.06%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.64%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.56%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.48%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.44%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.15%
BST 500 · 1.64%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.56%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.48%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.44%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.15%
BST 478BST 580
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 2.65%
Suicune
BST 580 · 2.47%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 2.37%
Milotic
BST 540 · 2.29%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 2.13%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 2.12%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.1%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 2.01%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 2%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.99%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.97%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.95%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.94%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.89%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.85%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.85%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.73%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.68%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.68%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.66%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.66%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.65%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.64%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.64%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.64%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.61%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.57%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.56%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.55%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.52%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.52%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.5%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.48%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.48%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.48%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.44%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.44%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.35%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.34%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.33%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.32%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.3%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.3%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.29%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.28%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.27%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.27%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.27%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.21%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.21%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.2%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.19%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.18%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.16%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.15%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.15%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.13%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.1%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.1%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.07%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.06%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.06%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.03%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.03%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.94%
