Taillow

#276
Although it is small, it is very courageous. It will take on a larger Skarmory on an equal footing. However, its will weakens if it becomes hungry.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 270 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 22 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45 |
| Category | Tiny Swallow Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 2.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Linoone
BST 420 · 1.6%
Evolves: BST/10Watchog
BST 420 · 1.59%
Evolves: BST/10Castform
BST 420 · 1.48%
Evolves: BST/10Linoone-G
BST 420 · 1.15%
Evolves: Level 35Dartrix
BST 420 · 0.95%
Evolves: Level 34
BST 420 · 1.6%
Evolves: BST/10Watchog
BST 420 · 1.59%
Evolves: BST/10Castform
BST 420 · 1.48%
Evolves: BST/10Linoone-G
BST 420 · 1.15%
Evolves: Level 35Dartrix
BST 420 · 0.95%
Evolves: Level 34
Minior
BST 440 · 1.49%
Evolves: BST/10Persian
BST 440 · 1.46%
Evolves: BST/10Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.36%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.27%
Evolves: Level 36Pelipper
BST 440 · 0.88%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.49%
Evolves: BST/10Persian
BST 440 · 1.46%
Evolves: BST/10Kecleon
BST 440 · 1.36%
Evolves: BST/10Vigoroth
BST 440 · 1.27%
Evolves: Level 36Pelipper
BST 440 · 0.88%
Evolves: BST/10
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.11%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.99%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.95%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.95%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.74%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.69%
BST 485 · 1.11%Drampa
BST 485 · 0.99%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.95%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.95%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.74%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.69%
BST 410BST 500
FurretEvolves: BST/10
BST 415 · 1.7%
RaticateEvolves: BST/10
BST 413 · 1.68%
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 1.68%
GumshoosEvolves: BST/10
BST 418 · 1.67%
DunsparceEvolves: Level 32
BST 415 · 1.61%
LinooneEvolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.6%
WatchogEvolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.59%
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.51%
MiniorEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.49%
CastformEvolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.48%
Eevee-PEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 1.48%
PersianEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.46%
ChatotEvolves: BST/10
BST 411 · 1.42%
GligarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 1.38%
StantlerEvolves: Level 41
BST 465 · 1.36%
KecleonEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.36%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.32%
Zangoose
BST 458 · 1.32%
VigorothEvolves: Level 36
BST 440 · 1.27%
AudinoEvolves: BST/10
BST 445 · 1.26%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.24%
Raticate-AEvolves: BST/10
BST 413 · 1.24%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 1.22%
Purugly
BST 452 · 1.22%
SwoobatEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 1.22%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.21%
SquawkabillyEvolves: BST/10
BST 417 · 1.21%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.2%
Maushold
BST 470 · 1.2%
ChanseyEvolves: Friendship
BST 450 · 1.2%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.19%
TerapagosEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.18%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.17%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.17%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.16%
Linoone-GEvolves: Level 35
BST 420 · 1.15%
MothimEvolves: BST/10
BST 424 · 1.14%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.11%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.11%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.11%
VivillonEvolves: BST/10
BST 411 · 1.1%
DiggersbyEvolves: BST/10
BST 423 · 1.09%
WigglytuffEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 1.09%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.09%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 1.08%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.06%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.05%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 1.04%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.02%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.02%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.02%
BibarelEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 1.01%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 1%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 0.99%
Drampa
BST 485 · 0.99%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.98%
Tropius
BST 460 · 0.98%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.98%
Miltank
BST 490 · 0.98%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.97%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 0.97%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.97%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 0.97%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 0.96%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.96%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 0.96%
DartrixEvolves: Level 34
BST 420 · 0.95%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.95%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.95%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 0.94%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.93%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 0.93%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.93%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.91%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 0.89%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 0.88%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.88%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 0.88%
Exploud
BST 490 · 0.84%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.84%
Tauros
BST 490 · 0.83%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 0.82%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.77%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.75%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.74%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.71%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.7%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.69%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.67%
