Scyther

#123
Its blindingly fast speed adds to the sharpness of its twin forearm scythes. The scythes can slice through thick logs in one wicked stroke.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 500 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (11) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44 |
| Category | Mantis Pokemon |
| Height | 1.5 m |
| Weight | 56.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.72%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.39%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.35%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.33%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.29%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.16%
BST 485 · 1.72%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.39%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.35%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.33%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.29%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.16%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.9%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.58%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.2%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.16%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.1%
BST 495 · 1.9%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.58%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.2%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.16%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.1%
BST 428BST 570
Togekiss
BST 545 · 2.96%
Noivern
BST 535 · 2.35%
Charizard
BST 534 · 2.09%
Altaria
BST 490 · 2%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.92%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.9%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.86%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.8%
Volcarona
BST 550 · 1.77%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.75%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.74%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.72%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.71%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.69%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.6%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.6%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.58%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.58%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.58%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.54%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.54%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.52%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.52%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.5%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.5%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.49%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.49%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.44%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.44%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.43%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.43%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.42%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.41%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.4%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.39%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.39%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.39%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.38%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.37%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.37%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.36%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.36%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.35%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.33%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.31%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.3%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.29%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.29%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.29%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.27%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.25%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.25%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 1.23%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.22%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.22%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.22%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.21%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.21%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.2%
Braviary
BST 510 · 1.19%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 1.17%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.16%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.16%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.14%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 1.11%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.11%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.1%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.1%
IllumiseEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.01%
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 0.01%
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 0.01%
Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 0.01%
