Pelipper

#279
It skims the tops of waves as it flies. When it spots prey, it uses its large beak to scoop up the victim with water. It protects its eggs in its beak.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 440 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (10) | 15, 20, 28 x3, 34, 41, 48, 55, 62 |
| Category | Water Bird Pokemon |
| Height | 1.2 m |
| Weight | 28.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.16%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.01%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.8%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.8%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.73%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.69%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.55%
BST 490 · 1.16%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.01%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.8%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.8%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.73%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.69%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.55%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.1%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.74%Corviknight
BST 495 · 0.74%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.7%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.69%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.63%
BST 495 · 1.1%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.74%Corviknight
BST 495 · 0.74%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.7%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.69%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.63%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.13%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.07%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.97%Wailord
BST 500 · 0.96%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.9%Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.82%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.72%
Evolves: RoguestoneBarbaracle
BST 500 · 0.65%
BST 500 · 1.13%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.07%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.97%Wailord
BST 500 · 0.96%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.9%Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.82%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.72%
Evolves: RoguestoneBarbaracle
BST 500 · 0.65%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 0.8%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 0.78%Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.72%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.65%Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.63%
BST 510 · 0.8%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 0.78%Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.72%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.65%Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.63%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.27%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.14%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.02%Inteleon
BST 530 · 0.98%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.96%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.94%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.84%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.84%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.77%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.76%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.76%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.73%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.71%
BST 530 · 1.27%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.14%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.02%Inteleon
BST 530 · 0.98%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.96%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.94%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.84%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.84%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.77%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.76%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.76%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.73%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.71%
Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 1.38%Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.27%Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.16%Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 1.09%
BST 570 · 1.38%Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.27%Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.16%Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 1.09%
Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 1.74%Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 1.74%Tornadus
BST 580 · 1.69%Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 1.68%Articuno-G
BST 580 · 1.66%Thundurus
BST 580 · 1.63%Moltres
BST 580 · 1.58%Moltres-G
BST 580 · 1.57%Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 1.54%Articuno
BST 580 · 1.49%Suicune
BST 580 · 1.45%Enamorus
BST 580 · 1.42%Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.32%Zapdos
BST 580 · 1.22%Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.18%
BST 580 · 1.74%Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 1.74%Tornadus
BST 580 · 1.69%Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 1.68%Articuno-G
BST 580 · 1.66%Thundurus
BST 580 · 1.63%Moltres
BST 580 · 1.58%Moltres-G
BST 580 · 1.57%Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 1.54%Articuno
BST 580 · 1.49%Suicune
BST 580 · 1.45%Enamorus
BST 580 · 1.42%Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.32%Zapdos
BST 580 · 1.22%Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.18%
BST 488BST 590
Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 1.74%
Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 1.74%
Tornadus
BST 580 · 1.69%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 1.68%
Articuno-G
BST 580 · 1.66%
Thundurus
BST 580 · 1.63%
Staraptor-M
BST 585 · 1.63%
Slowbro-M
BST 590 · 1.6%
Moltres
BST 580 · 1.58%
Moltres-G
BST 580 · 1.57%
Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 1.54%
Clefable-M
BST 583 · 1.53%
Articuno
BST 580 · 1.49%
Suicune
BST 580 · 1.45%
Enamorus
BST 580 · 1.42%
Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 1.38%
Skarmory-M
BST 565 · 1.32%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.32%
Archeops
BST 567 · 1.31%
Walking Wake
BST 590 · 1.27%
Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.27%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.27%
Noivern
BST 535 · 1.25%
Pidgeot-M
BST 579 · 1.24%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 1.22%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.18%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.17%
Togekiss
BST 545 · 1.17%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 1.16%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.16%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.16%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.14%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.13%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.11%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.1%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 1.09%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.09%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.07%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.05%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.02%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.01%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 0.98%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.97%
Wailord
BST 500 · 0.96%
Primarina
BST 530 · 0.96%
Lapras
BST 535 · 0.94%
Walrein
BST 530 · 0.94%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 0.93%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.92%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 0.91%
Simipour
BST 498 · 0.9%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 0.9%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.9%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 0.89%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 0.88%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 0.88%
Starmie
BST 520 · 0.88%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.88%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.84%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 0.84%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.84%
Crobat
BST 535 · 0.83%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.82%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 0.82%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 0.81%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.8%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.8%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 0.8%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 0.78%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.77%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.76%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.76%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.74%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 0.74%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 0.74%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.73%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.73%
Greninja
BST 530 · 0.73%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.72%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 0.72%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.72%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 0.72%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.71%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.71%
Charizard
BST 534 · 0.7%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.7%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.69%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.69%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.69%
Swampert
BST 535 · 0.68%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.68%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.65%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.65%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.63%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.63%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 0.62%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.62%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.61%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.55%
