Diggersby

#660
With its powerful ears it reduces dense bedrock to rubble. It can be a big help at construction sites. When it’s finished digging, it lounges about lazily.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 423 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 9, 12, 15, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38, 43, 48, 53, 58 |
| Category | Digging Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 42.4 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Drampa
BST 485 · 1.39%Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.17%
Evolves: RoguestoneToucannon
BST 485 · 1.16%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.16%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.92%
BST 485 · 1.39%Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.17%
Evolves: RoguestoneToucannon
BST 485 · 1.16%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.16%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.92%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.42%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.38%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.24%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.19%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.18%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.07%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.82%
BST 490 · 1.42%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.38%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.24%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.19%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.18%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.07%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.82%
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.8%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.58%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.21%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.13%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 1.05%Claydol
BST 500 · 1.02%
BST 500 · 1.8%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.58%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.21%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.13%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 1.05%Claydol
BST 500 · 1.02%
BST 471BST 570
Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 2.38%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 2.28%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 2.09%
Iron Treads
BST 570 · 2.06%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 2.01%
Flygon
BST 520 · 2%
Silvally
BST 570 · 1.89%
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.8%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.75%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 1.64%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 1.64%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.63%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.58%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.53%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.49%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.49%
Snorlax
BST 540 · 1.48%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.46%
Type: NullEvolves: Friendship
BST 534 · 1.43%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.42%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.42%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.39%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.39%
Drampa
BST 485 · 1.39%
Exploud
BST 490 · 1.38%
Porygon-Z
BST 535 · 1.35%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.32%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.32%
Golurk
BST 483 · 1.32%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 1.32%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 1.29%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.27%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.26%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 1.25%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 1.25%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.25%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.24%
Blissey
BST 540 · 1.24%
Audino-M
BST 545 · 1.22%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.21%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.21%
Palossand
BST 480 · 1.21%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.21%
Tauros
BST 490 · 1.19%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.19%
Miltank
BST 490 · 1.18%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.17%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.16%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.16%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.15%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 1.13%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.13%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 1.13%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.12%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 1.12%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 1.12%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.08%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.07%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 1.05%
Bewear
BST 500 · 1.05%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 1.03%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 1.03%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 1.02%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.02%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.01%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 1%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 1%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.98%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.98%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.97%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.93%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.92%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.86%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.86%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.86%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.82%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.75%
