Joltik

#595
Since they can’t generate their own electricity, they attach themselves to large-bodied Pokémon and absorb static electricity, which they store in a pouch.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 319 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 37, 40, 44, 48 |
| Category | Attaching Pokemon |
| Height | 0.1 m |
| Weight | 0.6 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Pikachu-P
BST 430 · 3.73%
Evolves: BST/10Volbeat
BST 430 · 2.18%
Evolves: BST/10Illumise
BST 430 · 2.13%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 3.73%
Evolves: BST/10Volbeat
BST 430 · 2.18%
Evolves: BST/10Illumise
BST 430 · 2.13%
Evolves: BST/10
Boltund
BST 490 · 2.36%Electabuzz
BST 490 · 1.96%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 1.9%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.43%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.34%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.24%
BST 490 · 2.36%Electabuzz
BST 490 · 1.96%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 1.9%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.43%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.34%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.24%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 2.02%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.75%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.44%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.41%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.16%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.15%
BST 495 · 2.02%Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.75%Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.44%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.41%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.16%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.15%
BST 405BST 515
Pikachu-PEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 3.73%
PincurchinEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 3.28%
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 2.7%
DedenneEvolves: BST/10
BST 431 · 2.5%
TogedemaruEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 2.49%
MorpekoEvolves: BST/10
BST 436 · 2.42%
Boltund
BST 490 · 2.36%
Manectric
BST 475 · 2.28%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 2.25%
RotomEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 2.19%
VolbeatEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 2.18%
Raichu
BST 485 · 2.16%
IllumiseEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 2.13%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 2.06%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 2.02%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 2%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 1.96%
Electrode
BST 490 · 1.9%
MagnetonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 465 · 1.85%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.75%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.74%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.71%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.69%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.63%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.62%
LokixEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.61%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.58%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.57%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.5%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.5%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.5%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.48%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.48%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.45%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 1.44%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.43%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 1.42%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.41%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.38%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.38%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.36%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.34%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.34%
Forretress
BST 465 · 1.32%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.32%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.32%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.25%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.24%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.23%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.23%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 1.22%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.21%
Durant
BST 484 · 1.19%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 1.19%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.16%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.15%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.11%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 1.05%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.03%
PachirisuEvolves: BST/10
BST 405 · 0.01%
