Mantyke

#458
When it swims close to the surface of the ocean, people aboard ships are able to observe the pattern on its back. It often swims in a school of Remoraid.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 345 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 35 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48 |
| Category | Kite Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 65.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Minior
BST 440 · 1.34%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 0.91%
Evolves: BST/10Seadra
BST 440 · 0.88%
Evolves: RoguestoneQwilfish
BST 440 · 0.62%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.34%
Evolves: BST/10Pelipper
BST 440 · 0.91%
Evolves: BST/10Seadra
BST 440 · 0.88%
Evolves: RoguestoneQwilfish
BST 440 · 0.62%
Evolves: BST/10
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.13%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.09%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.06%Basculin
BST 460 · 1.01%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 0.94%
Evolves: Level 30Tropius
BST 460 · 0.91%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.81%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.72%
BST 460 · 1.13%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.09%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.06%Basculin
BST 460 · 1.01%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 0.94%
Evolves: Level 30Tropius
BST 460 · 0.91%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.81%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.72%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.16%Kingler
BST 475 · 1.05%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.95%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.9%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.89%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.83%
BST 475 · 1.16%Kingler
BST 475 · 1.05%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.95%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.9%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.89%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.83%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.21%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.06%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.93%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 0.9%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.78%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.67%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.56%
BST 485 · 1.21%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.06%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.93%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 0.9%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.78%Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.67%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.56%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.2%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.08%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.77%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.72%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.71%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.68%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.62%
BST 490 · 1.2%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.08%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.77%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.72%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.71%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.68%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.62%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.08%Corviknight
BST 495 · 0.98%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.76%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.72%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.69%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.56%
BST 495 · 1.08%Corviknight
BST 495 · 0.98%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.76%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.72%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.69%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.56%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.11%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.09%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.07%Golduck
BST 500 · 0.94%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.87%Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.84%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.77%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.75%
Evolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.11%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.09%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.07%Golduck
BST 500 · 0.94%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.87%Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.84%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.77%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.75%
Evolves: Roguestone
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.12%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 0.98%Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.93%Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.87%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.73%
BST 510 · 1.12%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 0.98%Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.93%Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.87%Braviary
BST 510 · 0.73%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.35%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.34%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.25%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.18%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.07%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.06%Greninja
BST 530 · 1%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.99%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.97%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.96%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.92%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.84%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.75%
BST 530 · 1.35%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.34%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.25%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.18%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.07%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.06%Greninja
BST 530 · 1%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.99%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.97%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.96%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.92%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.84%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.75%
BST 440BST 530
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.35%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.34%
MiniorEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.34%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.32%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.25%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.21%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.2%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.2%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.18%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.17%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.16%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.16%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.14%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.13%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.12%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.12%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.11%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.09%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.09%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.09%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.08%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.08%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.07%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.07%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.06%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.06%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.06%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.06%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.05%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.05%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.05%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.01%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1%
Walrein
BST 530 · 0.99%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 0.98%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 0.98%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 0.98%
FearowEvolves: BST/10
BST 442 · 0.98%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 0.97%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.97%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.96%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 0.96%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.95%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 0.94%
Golduck
BST 500 · 0.94%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.93%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.93%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.92%
Simipour
BST 498 · 0.92%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 0.92%
Tropius
BST 460 · 0.91%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.91%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 0.91%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 0.91%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.9%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 0.9%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.89%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.89%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.88%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.88%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 0.88%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.87%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 0.87%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.87%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.87%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 0.87%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 0.85%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 0.85%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.84%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.84%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.84%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.83%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.83%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.81%
Xatu
BST 470 · 0.81%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 0.81%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.8%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.8%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.8%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 0.78%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.78%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.77%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.77%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 0.76%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 0.76%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.76%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 0.76%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.76%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.75%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.75%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 0.73%
Braviary
BST 510 · 0.73%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.72%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.72%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.72%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.71%
Swellow
BST 455 · 0.71%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.69%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.68%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 0.67%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.64%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.64%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.64%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.63%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.62%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.62%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.56%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.56%
