Lombre

#271
In the evening, it takes great delight in popping out of rivers and startling people. It feeds on aquatic moss that grows on rocks in the riverbed.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 340 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (9) | 9, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 50, 57, 64 |
| Category | Jolly Pokemon |
| Height | 1.2 m |
| Weight | 32.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Seadra
BST 440 · 0.91%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 0.9%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 0.69%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.91%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 0.9%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 0.69%
Evolves: BST/10
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.34%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.26%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.15%
Evolves: Level 30Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.08%Tropius
BST 460 · 0.99%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.98%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.97%Basculin
BST 460 · 0.96%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.81%Breloom
BST 460 · 0.79%
BST 460 · 1.34%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.26%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.15%
Evolves: Level 30Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.08%Tropius
BST 460 · 0.99%Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.98%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.97%Basculin
BST 460 · 0.96%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.81%Breloom
BST 460 · 0.79%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.39%Kingler
BST 475 · 1.06%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.03%Cacturne
BST 475 · 0.95%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.87%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.87%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.85%Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.59%
BST 475 · 1.39%Kingler
BST 475 · 1.06%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.03%Cacturne
BST 475 · 0.95%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.87%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.87%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.85%Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.59%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.31%Phione
BST 480 · 1.18%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.08%Octillery
BST 480 · 0.97%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.94%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.91%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.83%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.82%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.79%
BST 480 · 1.31%Phione
BST 480 · 1.18%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.08%Octillery
BST 480 · 0.97%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.94%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.91%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.83%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.82%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.79%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.19%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.11%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.05%
Evolves: Level 30Appletun
BST 485 · 1.04%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.01%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.92%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.8%
BST 485 · 1.19%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.11%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.05%
Evolves: Level 30Appletun
BST 485 · 1.04%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.01%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.92%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.8%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.31%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.04%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.92%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.87%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.86%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.82%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.73%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.63%
BST 490 · 1.31%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.04%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.92%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.87%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.86%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.82%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.73%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.63%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.88%Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.88%Cradily
BST 495 · 0.87%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.74%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.71%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.7%
BST 495 · 0.88%Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.88%Cradily
BST 495 · 0.87%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.74%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.71%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.7%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.25%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.17%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.08%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.93%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.93%Politoed
BST 500 · 0.9%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.54%
BST 500 · 1.25%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.17%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.08%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.93%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.93%Politoed
BST 500 · 0.9%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.54%
BST 435BST 528
Carnivine
BST 454 · 1.65%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.54%
Maractus
BST 461 · 1.46%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.43%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.39%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.35%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.34%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.31%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.31%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.31%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.3%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.3%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.26%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.26%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.25%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.25%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.23%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.22%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.19%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.18%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.18%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.17%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.15%
TangelaEvolves: Level 38
BST 435 · 1.14%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.11%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.08%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.08%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.08%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.08%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.06%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.05%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.04%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.04%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.04%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.03%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.03%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.01%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.99%
Tropius
BST 460 · 0.99%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.98%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 0.98%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.97%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.97%
Octillery
BST 480 · 0.97%
Basculin
BST 460 · 0.96%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 0.95%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 0.95%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.94%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.94%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 0.94%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.93%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.93%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.93%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.92%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.92%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 0.91%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 0.91%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.91%
Simipour
BST 498 · 0.91%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.9%
Politoed
BST 500 · 0.9%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 0.89%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.89%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.88%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.88%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.88%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.88%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.87%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.87%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.87%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.87%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.87%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 0.87%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.86%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.86%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 0.85%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.85%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 0.84%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.83%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.83%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.82%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.82%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.81%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.8%
Breloom
BST 460 · 0.79%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 0.79%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.77%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.77%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.74%
Starmie
BST 520 · 0.74%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.73%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.72%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.71%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.71%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.7%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.69%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.69%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.63%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.59%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.54%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.5%
