Finneon

#456
Its double tail fins propel its energetic jumps. When it breaks the surface of the sea, Wingull swoop down to grab it on the fly.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 330 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 31 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 6, 13, 17, 22, 26, 29, 33, 38, 42, 45, 49, 54 |
| Category | Wing Fish Pokemon |
| Height | 0.4 m |
| Weight | 7.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Brionne
BST 420 · 2.24%
Evolves: Level 34Drizzile
BST 420 · 2.18%
Evolves: Level 35Azumarill
BST 420 · 1.63%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 2.24%
Evolves: Level 34Drizzile
BST 420 · 2.18%
Evolves: Level 35Azumarill
BST 420 · 1.63%
Evolves: BST/10
Seadra
BST 440 · 2.24%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.79%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 1.42%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 2.24%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.79%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 1.42%
Evolves: BST/10
Basculin-W
BST 460 · 2.58%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin-B
BST 460 · 2.3%Basculin
BST 460 · 2.27%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.58%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.41%
BST 460 · 2.58%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin-B
BST 460 · 2.3%Basculin
BST 460 · 2.27%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.58%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.41%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 2.32%Kingler
BST 475 · 2.28%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 2.2%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.94%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.63%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.55%
BST 475 · 2.32%Kingler
BST 475 · 2.28%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 2.2%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.94%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.63%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.55%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 2.43%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.84%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.63%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.59%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.36%
BST 485 · 2.43%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.84%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.63%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.59%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.36%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 2.18%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.4%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.38%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.37%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.32%
BST 495 · 2.18%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.4%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.38%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.37%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.32%
BST 410BST 528
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 2.58%
Palafin
BST 457 · 2.54%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 2.49%
WugtrioEvolves: BST/10
BST 425 · 2.45%
Phione
BST 480 · 2.44%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 2.43%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 2.35%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 2.32%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.32%
Octillery
BST 480 · 2.31%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 2.3%
Kingler
BST 475 · 2.28%
Basculin
BST 460 · 2.27%
Simipour
BST 498 · 2.25%
BrionneEvolves: Level 34
BST 420 · 2.24%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 2.24%
Golduck
BST 500 · 2.24%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 2.21%
Politoed
BST 500 · 2.2%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 2.2%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 2.18%
DrizzileEvolves: Level 35
BST 420 · 2.18%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 2.01%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.94%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.93%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.86%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.84%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.79%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.73%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.71%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.7%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.63%
AzumarillEvolves: BST/10
BST 420 · 1.63%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.63%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.59%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.58%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.55%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.53%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.53%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.52%
QuagsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.48%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.47%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.44%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.43%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.43%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.42%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.41%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.4%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.38%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.37%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.36%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.34%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.32%
DewottEvolves: Level 36
BST 413 · 0.01%
Samurott
BST 528 · 0.01%
PyukumukuEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 0.01%
