Pikachu

#25
It stores electricity in the electric sacs on its cheeks. When it releases pent-up energy in a burst, the electric power is equal to a lightning bolt.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 320 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (11) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44 |
| Forms | Cosplay, Rock Star, Belle, Pop Star, Phd, Libre, Original, Hoenn, Sinnoh, Unova, Kalos, Alola, Partner, World, Gmax |
| Category | Mouse Pokemon |
| Height | 0.4 m |
| Weight | 6.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Electabuzz
BST 490 · 4.07%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 3.9%Boltund
BST 490 · 3.89%Pawmot
BST 490 · 2.79%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 2.55%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 2.33%
BST 490 · 4.07%
Evolves: RoguestoneElectrode
BST 490 · 3.9%Boltund
BST 490 · 3.89%Pawmot
BST 490 · 2.79%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 2.55%Electrode-H
BST 490 · 2.33%
BST 428BST 540
RotomEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 4.83%
Jolteon
BST 525 · 4.32%
Manectric
BST 475 · 4.26%
Luxray
BST 523 · 4.08%
ElectabuzzEvolves: Roguestone
BST 490 · 4.07%
Bellibolt
BST 495 · 4.03%
Eelektross
BST 515 · 4.01%
Zebstrika
BST 497 · 4%
Ampharos
BST 510 · 3.9%
Electrode
BST 490 · 3.9%
Boltund
BST 490 · 3.89%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 3.69%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 3.28%
MagnetonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 465 · 3.27%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 3.24%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 3.13%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 3.05%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 2.96%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 2.79%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 2.61%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 2.6%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 2.57%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 2.55%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 2.54%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 2.5%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 2.45%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 2.34%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 2.33%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 2.27%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 2.26%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 1.93%
Pikachu-PEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.08%
MorpekoEvolves: BST/10
BST 436 · 0.06%
EmolgaEvolves: BST/10
BST 428 · 0.05%
PincurchinEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 0.05%
Electivire
BST 540 · 0.05%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 0.03%
TogedemaruEvolves: BST/10
BST 435 · 0.02%
DedenneEvolves: BST/10
BST 431 · 0.01%
